2014年2月8日星期六

Pass4Test offre une formation sur IBM C2010-539 matériaux examen

Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test IBM C2010-539, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test IBM C2010-539 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.

Pass4Test a une équipe se composant des experts qui font la recherche particulièrement des exercices et des Q&As pour le test certification IBM C2010-539, d'ailleurs ils peuvent vous proposer à propos de choisir l'outil de se former en ligne. Si vous avez envie d'acheter une Q&A de Pass4Test, Pass4Test vous offrira de matériaux plus détailés et plus nouveaux pour vous aider à approcher au maximum le test réel. Assurez-vous de choisir le Pass4Test, vous réussirez 100% le test IBM C2010-539.

Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test IBM C2010-539 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test IBM C2010-539 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.

Code d'Examen: C2010-539
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration )
Questions et réponses: 129 Q&As

Le Certificat de IBM C2010-539 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat IBM C2010-539, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat IBM C2010-539 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A IBM C2010-539 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.

C'est sûr que le Certificat IBM C2010-539 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test IBM C2010-539, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat IBM C2010-539 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.

C2010-539 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2010-539.html

NO.1 What type of information does the Client Activity History Report provide in IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager
V6.2?
A. image backups
B. client nodes in session
C. client nodes participating
D. network data management protocol backups
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-539 examen   certification C2010-539   C2010-539

NO.2 Which option must be set to perform IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 database
backups to certain
device classes?
A. set dbbackup
B. set dbrecovery
C. set dbdevclass
D. set drmdbbackupexpiredays
Answer: B

IBM examen   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539   certification C2010-539

NO.3 What must be defined for data deduplication?
A. active data pool
B. ProtecTIER device
C. client staging area
D. storage pool for deduplication
Answer: D

certification IBM   certification C2010-539   C2010-539 examen

NO.4 What are two optional recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.2
server? (Choose two.)
A. Active log
B. Active log mirror
C. Archive Mirror log
D. Active Fail-over log
E. Archive Fail-over log
Answer: B,E

certification IBM   C2010-539 examen   C2010-539   certification C2010-539   certification C2010-539   C2010-539

NO.5 Which command displays the Disaster Recovery Manager (DRM) Plan parameters?
A. Show DRMPLAN
B. Query DRMSTATUS
C. Query Recoveryplan
D. Query DRMRECOVERYPLAN
Answer: B

IBM examen   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539

NO.6 What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler.?
A. It enables security for the scheduling service.
B. It enables tasks to be performed automatically.
C. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server.
D. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only.
Answer: B

IBM   certification C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539 examen

NO.7 Which privilege class is needed to issue administrator commands that only affect
specific storage
pools?
A. Restricted Policy privilege
B. Restricted Storage privilege
C. Unrestricted Policy privilege
D. Unrestricted Storage privilege
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-539 examen   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539

NO.8 How is a management class MC associated with a file or file group in the client
options file?
A. update <file name> MC
B. include <file name> MC
C. associate <file name> MC
D. set policy <file name> MC
Answer: B

IBM   certification C2010-539   certification C2010-539   C2010-539

NO.9 How does an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 administrator create a separate place
for backing up a
client's data that must have the most current versions of files for a single server?
A. define a full backup pool
B. define a file device class
C. define an active data pool
D. define a disk storage pool
Answer: C

IBM   certification C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539

NO.10 After configuring the monitoring agent for monitoring, which application is used to
display the IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.2 near real-time status?
A. IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal
B. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Center
D. IBM Tivoli Productivity Center
Answer: B

certification IBM   C2010-539   certification C2010-539   C2010-539

NO.11 How is an Oracle database backed up consistently with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) when
Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN) is not available?
A. shut down the database then select the TSM API
B. leave the database open and use the TSM Backup-Archive client
C. shut down the database then use the TSM Backup-Archive client
D. backup the database using Oracle tools and then use TSM Data Protector for Oracle
Answer: C

IBM examen   C2010-539   C2010-539 examen

NO.12 Which task menu is used when configuring IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Backup-
Archive client
preferences in the Backup-Archive graphical user interface?
A. Edit
B. Utilities
C. Actions
D. Options
Answer: B

certification IBM   C2010-539   C2010-539 examen   C2010-539 examen

NO.13 A network data management protocol (NDMP) network attached storage device must
be backed to
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM). Which interfaces are supported to perform this
function?
A. TSM Client Scheduler, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line
client
B. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, NDMP command line client, administrative command
line client
C. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative
command line
client
D. TSM NDMP graphical user interface, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative
command
line client
Answer: C

IBM   certification C2010-539   C2010-539 examen   C2010-539

NO.14 What ensures that VMware full and incremental backups do not backup subfile data
relating to the
virtual machine node being protected?
A. exclude.subfile *:\..\*
B. vmbacknodelete YES
C. exclude.dir subfile=no
D. include.subfile g:\tsm\vmbackup\...\*
Answer: A

certification IBM   C2010-539 examen   C2010-539   C2010-539 examen   C2010-539

NO.15 What are two requirements for a properly working Web client? (Choose two.)
A. a supported Web server
B. an administrator with at least node owner authority
C. the client acceptor daemon service dsmcad is set up and running
D. the passwordacces option in the client option file is set to prompt
E. an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server with an extended edition license
Answer: B,C

IBM   certification C2010-539   certification C2010-539   C2010-539

NO.16 Which configuration file must be edited to enable journal backups in AIX?
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. journal.ini
D. tsmjbbd.ini
Answer: D

IBM examen   C2010-539   certification C2010-539   C2010-539 examen

NO.17 Which option allows users to specify how directory structures are handled when
performing a restore
to a new location?
A. restoredir
B. preservedir
C. restorepath
D. preservepath
Answer: D

IBM examen   C2010-539 examen   certification C2010-539

NO.18 While attempting to configure a network attached storage (NAS) backup, an IBM
Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) administrator is unable to access the Web client graphical user interface to
initiate a network
data management protocol backup. What are two reasons? (Choose two.)
A. authentication=on is not set on the TSM server
B. insufficient access rights to traverse the NAS file system
C. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in dsm.opt
D. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in ndmp.opt
E. passwordaccess=generate is not set on the Backup-Archive client
Answer: A,B

certification IBM   C2010-539 examen   C2010-539 examen   certification C2010-539

NO.19 What is supported and eligible for export from one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2
(TSM) server to
another?
A. network attached storage nodes
B. data from a Centera device class
C. data from a server with retention protection enabled
D. file data from a TSM V6.2 server to TSM V6.1 server storage
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-539   certification C2010-539   certification C2010-539   certification C2010-539

NO.20 Which privilege class is required to create the Disaster Recovery Plan?
A. System
B. Security
C. Operator
D. Recovery
Answer: A

IBM   certification C2010-539   C2010-539 examen   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539

Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification IBM C2010-539, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test C2010-539. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.

没有评论:

发表评论