2014年2月4日星期二

Les meilleures Oracle 1Z0-541 examen pratique questions et réponses

Pass4Test est un site à offrir les Q&As de tout les tests Certification IT. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouvez de meilleurs matériaux. Nos guides d'étude vous permettent de réussir le test Certification Oracle 1Z0-541 sans aucune doute, sinon nous allons rendre votre argent d'acheter la Q&A et la mettre à jour tout de suite, en fait, c'est une situation très rare. Bien que il existe plusieurs façons à améliorer votre concurrence de carrière, Pass4Test est lequel plus efficace : Moins d'argent et moins de temps dépensés, plus sûr à passer le test Certification. De plus, un an de service après vendre est gratuit pour vous.

Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test Oracle 1Z0-541 et passer le test à la première fois.

Code d'Examen: 1Z0-541
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Oracle WebCenter 11g Essentials)
Questions et réponses: 69 Q&As

Le test Oracle 1Z0-541 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-541 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification Oracle 1Z0-541.

Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test Oracle 1Z0-541. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-541 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.

1Z0-541 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-541.html

NO.1 Which option best describes the resource catalog?
A. A resource catalog is a file that lists all the users registered with WebCenter Spaces.
B. A resource catalog is a run-time tool that is loaded with WebCenter spaces, which allows users to
communicate with the back-end databases.
C. A resource catalog is a listing of tools and services that can be added into the page at run time.
D. A resource catalog is a dictionary that contains all the business rules required for Oracle Composer.
Answer: B

certification Oracle   1Z0-541   1Z0-541   certification 1Z0-541   1Z0-541

NO.2 As a WebCenter Spaces user, when you view My Worklist items, the window refreshes and two items
no longer appear. What caused the Worklist items to be removed?
A. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Open state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
B. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the UnRead state is removed from the Workiist during the next
refresh.
C. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Assigned state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
D. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Completed state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
Answer: C

certification Oracle   1Z0-541 examen   certification 1Z0-541   1Z0-541

NO.3 The Worklist service in WebCenter Spaces refreshes automatically with new messages, alerts, and
notifications every _____minutes. (This is the default.)
A. 60
B. 15
C. 30
D. 45
Answer: B

Oracle examen   1Z0-541 examen   1Z0-541

NO.4 Which option best describes the fundamental purpose of an Enterprise portal?
A. A portal application that presents static content
B. A portal application that will have back-end connectivity with applications as well databases
C. A portal that will provide a component-based environment that would allow dynamic
customization of components as well as the application
D. A portal that is designed to host a shopping cart for purchased products and allow users to purchase
with either cash or credit card
Answer: B

certification Oracle   1Z0-541 examen   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 examen

NO.5 Identify three core modules of ADF Business Components.?
A. Entity Object
B. View Object
C. Web Service
D. Application Module
E. EJB
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle examen   certification 1Z0-541   1Z0-541

NO.6 In Oracle Composer, which two options describe the type of pages that are available out of the box?
A. The Business Analytics Page
B. The Wiki Page
C. The Web Page
D. The Worklist Page
Answer: B,C

Oracle examen   1Z0-541 examen   certification 1Z0-541   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 examen

NO.7 You want to create a custom list based on an existing template. From the Create List dialog box, select
a template to create the new custom list. Which three choices are valid selections?
A. Issues
B. Milestones
C. Objectives
D. Projects
Answer:A, B,C

certification Oracle   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 examen   1Z0-541 examen

NO.8 Which three steps are needed for using task flows with business components in multiple
applications?
A. Create the task flow in each application.
B. Create the task flow once.
C. Deploy the task flow to an ADF Library.
D. Add the ADF Library to the web (UI) project.
E. Import the task flow in each application.
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   certification 1Z0-541   1Z0-541 examen   certification 1Z0-541

NO.9 You are using WebCenter Spaces and want to add content to a page using the Content Presenter.
On the Content Page, select the Content Source. You need to define and enter query criteria to select
content and define the order in which the content displays on the page. What do you select?
A. Content under a folder
B. Single Content Item
C. Results of a Query
D. List of items
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-541 examen   1Z0-541 examen   certification 1Z0-541

NO.10 Which option describes how to customize a wiki page component in Oracle Composer?
A. Using any editor, open the ADFComponent.xml file in the services folder, and then edit the file where
the wiki component is listed with the required customization. Save the file.
B. In the edit mode, edit the wiki page component by clicking the pencil icon and modifying the Source
parameter. Click Save.
C. Select Group Spaces. Click Settings. Click Add/Remove components. Add Wiki component.
D. Click to the Wiki page. Select the pencil icon to go into edit mode. Select the Customization tab to
make customizations. Click Save to save the changes.
Answer: B

Oracle examen   1Z0-541   1Z0-541 examen   1Z0-541 examen

La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat Oracle 1Z0-541. L'outil de formation Oracle 1Z0-541 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.

没有评论:

发表评论