2014年2月9日星期日

132-S-100 dernières questions d'examen certification Avaya et réponses publiés

Après une longue attente, les documentations de test Avaya 132-S-100 qui combinent tous les efforts des experts de Pas4Test sont finalement sorties. Les documentations de Pass4Test sont bien répandues pendant les candidats. L'outil de formation est réputée par sa haute précision et grade couverture des questions, d'ailleurs, il est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir le test Avaya 132-S-100 à la première fois.

C'est sûr que le Certificat Avaya 132-S-100 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test Avaya 132-S-100, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat Avaya 132-S-100 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.

Code d'Examen: 132-S-100
Nom d'Examen: Avaya (Avaya Sales Certification Specialist)
Questions et réponses: 49 Q&As

Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A Avaya 132-S-100 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A Avaya 132-S-100 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test Avaya 132-S-100 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.

Passer le test Avaya 132-S-100, obtenir le Passport peut améliorer la perspective de votre carrière et vous apporter plus de chances à développer votre boulot. Pass4Test est un site très convenable pour les candidats de test Certification Avaya 132-S-100. Ce site peut offrir les informations plus nouvelles et aussi provider les bonnes chances à se former davantage. Ce sont les points essentiels pour votre succès de test Certification Avaya 132-S-100.

132-S-100 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/132-S-100.html

NO.1 .Avaya will have direct resources assigned for primary coverage for which two of the following
account types? (Choose two.)
A. Non Global / US Named
B. US Named
C. Global
D. All account types
Answer: B,C

certification Avaya   132-S-100   132-S-100 examen   132-S-100   certification 132-S-100   132-S-100

NO.2 .Which enterprise is defined by having over 1000 users, mulitple locations, are often multinational,
and have complex business models?
A. Very-small-sized
B. Small-sized
C. Mid-sized
D. Large-sized
Answer: D

Avaya examen   132-S-100   132-S-100

NO.3 .In the Contact Center portfolio, how does Avaya solve this customer problem: Inability to make
good decisions on behalf of customers and to provide personalized customer service?
A. Access to actionable customer data through a single database and reporting platform
B. Ability to extend applications outward through the enterprise
C. Access convenient communications capabilities to find and reach people more effectively
D. Best practice use of technology
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-100 examen   132-S-100 examen   certification 132-S-100   132-S-100   certification 132-S-100

NO.4 .Which is NOT a common business problem addressable by Avaya's IPT solutions?
A. Inability to get the appropriate parties together to make decision
B. Inability to communicate during a major business interruption
C. Multiple disparate systemsthat are expensive to maintain
D. Disconnected branch offices
Answer: A

Avaya   certification 132-S-100   132-S-100   132-S-100   132-S-100   certification 132-S-100

NO.5 .Who determines the maintenance renewal strategy when a Partner has previously sold a
maintenance agreement to a non Global / US Named Account? (Choose two.)
A. The Avaya Direct team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
B. The Avaya Telesales team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
C. The end-user customer.
D. The Partner owns the maintenance renewal strategy, which may include a Channel Service
Agreement, Partner Support Service / Joint Service Delivery, or Wholesale Maintenance.
Answer: C,D

Avaya   certification 132-S-100   132-S-100 examen   certification 132-S-100

NO.6 .Partners selling to Global Accounts at the Avaya Direct Account Team's invitation must sell which
of the following?
A. Avaya Services only
B. Avaya products only
C. Avaya content for both products and services where Avaya has an applicable offer
D. Any products or services they choose
Answer: C

certification Avaya   certification 132-S-100   132-S-100 examen

NO.7 .A business process consists of a set of steps that an organization typically uses to execute daily
business and is _____.
A. Measurable using Key Process Indicators
B. Measurable using Key Performance Indicators
C. Measurable using Key Process Instances
D. Measurable using Key Primary Indicators
Answer: A

certification Avaya   certification 132-S-100   certification 132-S-100

NO.8 .Which are the three basic functions of the Communication Manager Software?
A. PBX functionality,Contact Center functionality, Mobility Server
B. PBX functionality, Mobility Server, IPSoftphone
C. Mobility Server,Contact Center functionality, DoS Protection Server
D. Contact Center functionality, PBX functionality, SIP Enablement
Answer: A

certification Avaya   132-S-100   certification 132-S-100

NO.9 .SIP is a key enabler of intelligent communications because it allows for monitoring of _____.
A. Presence
B. Metrics
C. Call volume
D. Process
Answer: A

Avaya examen   132-S-100   132-S-100   132-S-100

NO.10 .A key capability of Avaya's IP Telephony solutions is to extend customer announcements,
voicemail greetings, and other applications from the core to the branches, enabling _____.
A. A higher TCO
B. Branch office managers to maintain and administer their own communications systems
C. Consistent user experiences
D. Each user to have a different, customized experience
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-100   132-S-100   certification 132-S-100   certification 132-S-100   132-S-100

Pass4Test a capacité d'économiser vos temps et de vous faire plus confiant à réussir le test. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo Avaya 132-S-100 gratuit à connaître mieux la bonne fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous nous font toujours confiant sur nos produits, et vous aussi dans un temps proche. La réussite de test Avaya 132-S-100 n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. C'est un choix élégant pour vous faciliter à réussir le test Avaya 132-S-100.

没有评论:

发表评论