2013年12月18日星期三

Dernières Oracle 1z0-526 examen pratique questions et réponses

Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification Oracle 1z0-526, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification Oracle 1z0-526. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat Oracle 1z0-526 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.

L'importance de la position de Certificat Oracle 1z0-526 dans l'industrie IT est bien claire pour tout le monde, mais c'est pas facile à obtenir ce Certificat. Il y a beaucoup de Q&As qui manquent une haute précision des réponses. Cependant, Pass4Test peut offrir des matériaux pratiques pour toutes les personnes à participer l'examen de Certification, et il peut aussi offrir à tout moment toutes les informations que vous auriez besoin à réussir l'examen Oracle 1z0-526 par votre première fois.

Code d'Examen: 1z0-526
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials )
Questions et réponses: 69 Q&As

On peut télécharger quelques parties de Q&A gratuites dans le site Pass4Test à propos de test Certification Oracle 1z0-526. Vous pouvez tester notre fiabilité via le démo. Choisir Pass4Test, c'est-à-dire que vous êtes proche d'un pic ensuite de l'Industrie IT.

Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test Oracle 1z0-526. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test Oracle 1z0-526.

1z0-526 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-526.html

NO.1 Which three of the following are true of the oracle BI Security Capabilities?
A. Authentication in Oracle BI is the process by which the oracle BI Server verifies that a user indeed the
right person who has the right to log in
B. Access to repository objects and some web catalog objects can be controlled but data that appear in
dashboards and reports cannot be controlled
C. You can bypass Oracle BI Security by setting AUTHENTICATION_TYPE in the NQSConfig.ini to
BYPASS_NQS
D. Administrators cannot set a limit on the time it takes the system to execute a query
E. Administrator can control when users will be able to query the database by disabling query
functionality.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle examen   1z0-526   1z0-526 examen

NO.2 Which three of the following are true of iBots?
A. They are driven by events
B. They can execute scripts
C. They can trigger workflow
D. They can directly trigger Assignment Manger
E. They cannot be subscribed
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle examen   1z0-526   certification 1z0-526

NO.3 Which of the following tasks can you perform in the catalog manager?
A. set permission for web catalog items
B. Mange privileges and right given to groups and users
C. Set authentication options
D. Manage web group and Users
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526 examen   certification 1z0-526

NO.4 ABC's Database administrator has divided its region table into several tables so that the west region is
in one table and all the other regions are stored in another table. What kind of partitioning is used?
A. Fact-Based
B. Level-Based
C. Mixed
D. Complex
Answer: D

Oracle examen   certification 1z0-526   1z0-526 examen   1z0-526 examen   certification 1z0-526

NO.5 A Rank measure is _____________
A. Defined in the presentation layer only
B. Defined on a Logical table and referenced in the presentation layer
C. Defined in the on a physical table and referenced in the logical and presentation layers
D. computed in the ETL process
Answer: B

Oracle   certification 1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526   1z0-526 examen

NO.6 Which of the following is one of the Oracle-recommended Analytics implementation leading practice?
A. Use an iterative approach
B. Assign logical column name the same as the physical table column name
C. Make several catalogs map to the several different subject areas
D. There should be 1:1 mapping between physical facts and dimension table and logical fact and
dimension table
E. Define expression and keys when setting a complex join in a business model
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-526 examen   1z0-526   certification 1z0-526

NO.7 Which two of the following are true regarding the aggregate Persistence Wizard?
A. It automates the creation and initial population of aggregates.
B. It is can be used to persist dynamic repository variables to the back end database.
C. It can be used to configure the BI server metadata layer.
D. It can be used to configure Dashboards.
E. It can be used to configure Answer Report
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526 examen   1z0-526   1z0-526

NO.8 Which two of the following are Oracle recommended leading practices to enhance performance?
A. Design requests that use complex queries
B. Avoid designing dashboards that return too much data
C. Use caching to improve query speed
D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the dataset will be huge
Answer: B,C

Oracle examen   1z0-526   1z0-526

NO.9 ABC wants to track the difference between the amount billed and the amount collected from its
customers for every quarter. Which of the following methods would NOT be used in this situation?
A. Create a new logical column in the business model
B. Create a new column in the presentation layer
C. Use existing physical columns as objects in a formula
D. Create the calculation wizard to create a new column Comparing two existing column
E. Create a new physical column using the calculation wizard
Answer: E

Oracle   1z0-526   1z0-526 examen

NO.10 ABC's Human resources department would like to add to store employee data so that all changes in
each employee's marital status are saved, and not just one prior version of the history. Which would best
meet ABC's requirements?
A. Type I slowly changing dimension
B. Type II slowly changing dimension
C. Type III slowly changing dimension
D. None of above
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-526 examen   1z0-526 examen

1z0-526 est un test de Oracle Certification, donc réussir 1z0-526 est le premier pas à mettre le pied sur la Certifiction Oracle. Ça peut expliquer certiainement pourquoi le test Oracle 1z0-526 devient de plus en plus chaud, et il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer le test 1z0-526. Au contraire, il n'y a que pas beaucoup de gens qui pourrait réussir ce test. Dans ce cas, si vous vous réfléchissez étudier avec une bonne Q&A?

没有评论:

发表评论