Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Adobe 9A0-146? Pourquoi pas choisir la formation en Internet dans une société de l'informatique. Un bon choix de l'outil formation peut résoudre le problème de prendre grande quantité de connaissances demandées par le test Adobe 9A0-146, et vous permet de préparer mieux avant le test. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent avec tous efforts à produire une bonne Q&A ciblée au test Adobe 9A0-146. La Q&A est un bon choix pour vous. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit tout d'abord en Internet.
La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel Adobe 9A0-146 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test Adobe 9A0-146. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Code d'Examen: 9A0-146
Nom d'Examen: Adobe (Adobe Dreamweaver CS5 ACE Exam)
Questions et réponses: 87 Q&As
Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A Adobe 9A0-146 comme votre guide d'étude.
Passer le test Adobe 9A0-146, obtenir le Passport peut améliorer la perspective de votre carrière et vous apporter plus de chances à développer votre boulot. Pass4Test est un site très convenable pour les candidats de test Certification Adobe 9A0-146. Ce site peut offrir les informations plus nouvelles et aussi provider les bonnes chances à se former davantage. Ce sont les points essentiels pour votre succès de test Certification Adobe 9A0-146.
Finalement, la Q&A Adobe 9A0-146 plus nouvelle est lancé avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test. Aujourd'hui, dans l'Industrie de IT, si on veut se renforcer sa place, il faut se preuve la professionnalité aux les autres. Le test Adobe 9A0-146 est une bonne examination des connaissances professionnelles. Avec le passport de la Certification Adobe, vous aurez un meilleur salaire et une plus grande space à se développer.
Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test Adobe 9A0-146. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.
Selon les feedbacks les professionnels bien réputés dans l'Industrie IT, Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur de leurs succès. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test leur aide d'économiser le temps et l'argent, le plus important est qu'ils aient passé le test Adobe 9A0-146 avec succès. Pass4Test est un fournissur fiable. Vous allez réaliser votre rêve avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
9A0-146 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9A0-146.html
NO.1 You need to move Web pages into subfolders within your root folder. Where should you go to move
these files into subfolders to ensure that all Website links remain intact after this process?
A. The Insert menu within Dreamweaver
B. The Web server
C. The operating system
D. The Files panel within Dreamweaver
Answer: D
Adobe certification 9A0-146 9A0-146 certification 9A0-146 9A0-146
NO.2 You are using the Files panel. What happens when you drag an HTML file from the site root folder to a
subfolder in the same site?
A. The file is copied to the subfolder.
B. The file is moved to the subfolder.
C. The file is deleted from the site.
D. Nothing. You cannot drag files within the Files panel.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-146 9A0-146 9A0-146
NO.3 You want to build a Website that follows the Web Accessibility Standards. What are three things you can
do to improve accessibility on your Web pages? (Choose three.)
A. Add Alt Text to images.
B. Add title information to SWF files.
C. Add labels for form tags.
D. Position content using tables.
E. Remove page titles.
F. Use CSS inline styles.
Answer: A,B,C
certification Adobe 9A0-146 examen certification 9A0-146
NO.4 You want to create a new site from an STE file. Which command should you choose?
A. Site > Manage Sites and click Import.
B. Site > New Site.
C. File > Import.
D. File > Open.
Answer: A
Adobe examen 9A0-146 certification 9A0-146
NO.5 Why should you never rename a file outside of Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver will NOT be able to find the file.
B. The file will get corrupted.
C. Images in the file will disappear.
D. You may create broken links in your site.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-146 9A0-146 9A0-146
NO.6 You have inserted a SWF file by using Dreamweaver and uploaded both the Web page and the SWF file
to your server. What must also be uploaded to the server to properly view the SWF file over the Internet?
A. The Scripts folder
B. A Flash skin
C. The Flash player
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-146 examen 9A0-146 9A0-146
NO.7 You want to specify a local site folder in the Site Setup dialog box. What should you do?
A. Select the Site category and click Browse for Folder.
B. Select the Servers category and click Add New Server.
C. Select the Advanced Settings category and then select Local Info.
D. Select the Site category and type the site name.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-146 examen 9A0-146
NO.8 Which panel or dialog box ensures that you will be prompted to add accessibility information as you
build your Web pages within Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver Preferences
B. The Site Reports panel
C. The Tag Inspector panel
D. The Behaviors panel
Answer: A
certification Adobe 9A0-146 examen 9A0-146 examen 9A0-146 examen certification 9A0-146
NO.9 You have a Web page that uses a table-based layout and HTML <font> tags. The page loads slowly in
the browser. What can be done to reduce page load time?
A. Convert HTML formatting to CSS.
B. Convert the page to a .CFM file extension.
C. Remove all <table> tags.
D. Remove unnecessary hyperlinks from the page.
Answer: A
Adobe certification 9A0-146 9A0-146 certification 9A0-146
NO.10 For which server technology is Remote Development Services (RDS) a component?
A. ASP
B. ColdFusion
C. JSP
D. PHP
Answer: B
Adobe examen 9A0-146 examen certification 9A0-146 9A0-146
NO.11 You upload an FLV file you are using on a Web page to your server. The movie does NOT play when the
page loads in the browser. What must be on the Web server in addition to the FLV file in order for the
movie to play?
A. The Flash player
B. A skin
C. A security certificate
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: B
certification Adobe 9A0-146 9A0-146
NO.12 Which action does NOT mitigate page weight?
A. Consolidating multiple CSS stylesheets into one.
B. Using nested tables instead of <div> elements.
C. Avoiding frame-based layouts.
D. Deleting excess whitespace from the code.
Answer: B
Adobe examen 9A0-146 9A0-146 9A0-146
NO.13 Your company will be hosting your Website on a Web server within your department. You can access
the Web server from within your operating system. Which type of connection should you use to upload
files to the web server?
A. RDS
B. Local/Network
C. FTP
D. WebDAV
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-146 certification 9A0-146 9A0-146 examen certification 9A0-146
NO.14 Which two technologies does AJAX combine.? (Choose two.)
A. ASP
B. Java
C. JavaScript
D. XML
E. XHTML
Answer: C,D
Adobe 9A0-146 9A0-146 examen 9A0-146 examen 9A0-146 examen
NO.15 All of the files in your Website are in a single folder on your local hard drive. What must you do to see
your Website files listed in the Files panel?
A. Define a local site.
B. Create all site files before opening Dreamweaver.
C. Create an images folder.
D. Create a root folder for Dreamweaver.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-146 certification 9A0-146 9A0-146
Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test Adobe 9A0-146, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test Adobe 9A0-146 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.
没有评论:
发表评论