2014年2月10日星期一

Les meilleures SAP C-TSCM42-65 examen pratique questions et réponses

La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification SAP C-TSCM42-65 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel SAP C-TSCM42-65. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.

Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test SAP C-TSCM42-65, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test SAP C-TSCM42-65 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test SAP C-TSCM42-65 100%.

Code d'Examen: C-TSCM42-65
Nom d'Examen: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Production - Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5)
Questions et réponses: 80 Q&As

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test SAP C-TSCM42-65. Bonne chance à vous.

Il y a plusieurs de façons pour réussir le test SAP C-TSCM42-65, vous pouvez travailler dur et dépenser beaucoup d'argents, ou vous pouvez travailler plus efficacement avec moins temps dépensés.

Aujourd'hui, c'est une société pleine de gens talentueux, la meilleure façon de suivre et assurer la place dans votre carrière est de s'améliorer sans arrêt. Si vous n'augmentez pas dans votre carrière, vous êtes juste sous-développé parce que les autres sont meilleurs que vous. Pour éviter ce cas, vous devez vous former successivement.

C-TSCM42-65 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C-TSCM42-65.html

NO.1 What is a feature of the simu-lation mode for material requirements planning in SAP ECC?
A. It posts planning results to the database automatically.
B. It propagates exception messages from a component to the finished product.
C. It calculates the delay time which may occur in planning.
D. It triggers multilevel bottom-up scheduling.
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM42-65 examen   C-TSCM42-65 examen   C-TSCM42-65 examen   C-TSCM42-65

NO.2 For which of the following objects can you enter a confirmation? (Choose two)
A. Production order
B. Production order operation
C. Trigger Point
D. Work Center
Answer: A,B

SAP   certification C-TSCM42-65   certification C-TSCM42-65

NO.3 What features related to process orders can be used to fulfill Good Manufacturing Practices
(GMP) requirements? (Choose three)
A. Availability check
B. Digital signature
C. Resource selection
D. Electronic batch record
E. Approved master recipes
Answer: B,D,E

SAP   certification C-TSCM42-65   C-TSCM42-65   certification C-TSCM42-65   C-TSCM42-65

NO.4 Which functions can be triggered before releasing a production order? (Choose three)
A. Confirmation
B. Selection of a routing
C. Scheduling
D. Stock determination
E. Selection of a BOM
Answer: B,C,E

SAP   C-TSCM42-65 examen   C-TSCM42-65 examen   C-TSCM42-65 examen   certification C-TSCM42-65   C-TSCM42-65

NO.5 Which of the following statements about consumption are correct? (Choose two)
A. Consumption takes place on the material level between the planned independent requirements
and the planned orders.
B. Consumption parameters (consumption mode and consumption interval) can be set in the
material master or in the MRP group.
C. Consumption is restructured with the planning run.
D. Consumption can take place between order reservations and planned independent requirements,
depending on the strategy.
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-TSCM42-65 examen   certification C-TSCM42-65   C-TSCM42-65 examen

NO.6 Which of the following functions does SAP Supply Chain Management (SCM) offer?
A. Planning and optimization of supply chains across company boundaries.
B. Optimization of the procurement strategy with the supplier pool.
C. Product development, safety, quality, and maintenance.
D. Communication to customers through different interaction channels.
Answer: A

SAP examen   C-TSCM42-65   certification C-TSCM42-65   certification C-TSCM42-65   certification C-TSCM42-65

NO.7 What sequence do you follow in master data maintenance to define the production of a
material?
A. Create BOM -> Create work centers -> Create routing -> Carry out component assignment in BOM
or routing
B. Create BOM -> Create work centers -> Create routing -> Carry out component assignment in work
center
C. Create routing -> Create work centers -> Create BOM -> Carry out component assignment in BOM
or routing
D. Create work centers -> Create routing -> Create BOM -> Carry out component assignment in work
center
Answer: A

SAP   certification C-TSCM42-65   certification C-TSCM42-65

NO.8 What does SAP ERP mean?
A. SAP ERP is a planning system in which extended planning processes can be mapped.
B. SAP ERP is a system hardware that includes modules for purchasing, sales and distribution,
materials management, production and so on.
C. SAP ERP is a technological platform, on the basis of which customer-specific extensions can be
imported.
D. SAP ERP is an application that an enterprise can use to manage its business processes efficiently.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TSCM42-65 examen   certification C-TSCM42-65   C-TSCM42-65   certification C-TSCM42-65

NO.9 Where can you define the valid receivers for production order costs?
A. In the valuation variant
B. In the production scheduling profile
C. In the settlement profile
D. In the costing variant
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM42-65   C-TSCM42-65   C-TSCM42-65   C-TSCM42-65

NO.10 When analyzing the SAP ECC order report for a planned order for a finished product, you
discover that one of the assemblies will not be available in time for the scheduled final assembly
because of automatic forward scheduling.
Which planning procedure do you use to create a feasible production plan from a requirements
planning perspective?
A. Interactive single-item planning for the delayed assembly
B. Multi-level single-item planning with the "simulation mode" option
C. Total planning online
D. Multi-level single-item planning with the "display material list" option
Answer: B

SAP examen   C-TSCM42-65 examen   C-TSCM42-65 examen   C-TSCM42-65 examen   C-TSCM42-65

Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test SAP C-TSCM42-65 juste avec la Q&A de SAP C-TSCM42-65 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.

没有评论:

发表评论