On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test EXIN EX0-100 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test EXIN EX0-100 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test EXIN EX0-100, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.
Les produits de Pass4Test a une bonne qualité, et la fréquence de la mise à jour est bien impressionnée. Si vous avez déjà choisi la Q&A de Pass4Test, vous n'aurez pas le problème à réussir le test EXIN EX0-100.
Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test EXIN EX0-100. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.
L'équipe de Pass4Test autorisée offre sans arrêt les bonnes resources aux candidats de test Certification EXIN EX0-100. Les documentations particulièrement visée au test EXIN EX0-100 aide beaucoup de candidats. La Q&A de la version plus nouvelle est lancée maintenant. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet. Généralement, vous pouvez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de Pass4Test, c'est un fait preuvé par les professionnels réputés IT. Ajoutez le produit au panier, vous êtes l'ensuite à réussir le test EXIN EX0-100.
Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur du succès pour les professionnels IT. Beaucoup de gens passer le test EXIN EX0-100 avec l'aide de l'outil formation. Les experts profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances à faire sortir la Q&A EXIN EX0-100 plus nouvelle qui comprend les exercices de pratiquer et le test simulation. Vous pouvez passer le test EXIN EX0-100 plus facilement avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.
Code d'Examen: EX0-100
Nom d'Examen: EXIN (ITIL foundation certificate in it service management(exin))
Questions et réponses: 120 Q&As
Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat EXIN EX0-100 est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat EXIN EX0-100, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A EXIN EX0-100.
Le test certification EXIN EX0-100 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat EXIN EX0-100 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.
EX0-100 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/EX0-100.html
NO.1 Which information does Financial Management for IT Services extract from the Configuration
Management Database (CMDB)?
A. which equipment is being used by whom
B. where the equipment has been set up
C. which software version is being used
D. which equipment is causing incidents
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 examen EX0-100 EX0-100 examen EX0-100
NO.2 Where can you find an overview of all IT services?
A. Operational Level Agreement (OLA)
B. Service Catalog
C. Service Level Agreement (SLA)
D. Service Window
Answer: B
EXIN examen EX0-100 EX0-100 examen EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.3 Certain data is needed to describe an ITIL?process. This includes the objectives and the output. What
else is required?
A. activities
B. authorisations
C. environment
D. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100 examen
NO.4 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. ensuring the smooth running of the process
B. setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
C. channeling data to Problem Management
D. following up on Incidents
Answer:A
EXIN examen EX0-100 examen EX0-100 examen EX0-100
NO.5 How does Problem Management differ from Incident Management?
A. Incident Management focuses on registration and Problem Management does not.
B. Problem Management focuses on restoration of service and Incident Management focuses on finding
the cause.
C. Incident Management focuses on restoration of service and Problem Management focuses on finding
the cause.
D. Problem Management generates reports and Incident Management does not.
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.6 Which process provides components of the IT infrastructure with a unique and systematic name
(designation)?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B
EXIN certification EX0-100 certification EX0-100 EX0-100 examen
NO.7 Which item is required in the Post Implementation Review (PIR) of a Change?
A. whether the Change has achieved the intended goal
B. whether the CI registration in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) is up-to-date
C. whether the Management of the IT department is satisfied with the implementation of the Change
D. to which Configuration Items (CIs) the Change relates
Answer:A
certification EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.8 What is produced when Problem Management identifies the cause of a Problem and a workaround?
A. a Request for Change
B. a resolved Problem
C. a Known Error
D. one or more resolved incidents
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.9 After a change, who is responsible for ensuring that security measures maintain the security level?
A. the Board of Management
B. the Change Manager
C. the Release Manager
D. the Security Manager
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100 certification EX0-100 EX0-100 examen
NO.10 Managing risk is an essential part of which processes?
A. Problem Management and Capacity Management
B. Availability Management and Service Level Management
C. IT Service Continuity Management and Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management and Availability Management
Answer: D
EXIN examen EX0-100 examen certification EX0-100
NO.11 One of the activities of Capacity Management involves making evaluations and predictions regarding
the hardware that is required to run a new or modified application. The predictions include data about the
performance levels that can be expected, the requisite hardware and the costs. Which of the activities of
Capacity Management is responsible for this?
A. Application Sizing
B. Capacity Planning
C. Monitoring
D. Tuning
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 certification EX0-100 EX0-100 examen EX0-100 examen EX0-100 examen
NO.12 When an IT service provider adopts and adapts ITIL?best practices, which of the following is the
greatest benefit?
A. Work is carried out using a project-oriented approach.
B. There is a central Service Desk.
C. The organization is more customer-oriented.
D. Work is carried out using a process-oriented approach.
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-100 examen EX0-100 certification EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 examen
NO.13 Which process includes developing a recovery plan?
A. IT Service Continuity Management
B. Problem Management
C. Capacity Management
D. Availability Management
Answer:A
EXIN certification EX0-100 EX0-100 certification EX0-100
NO.14 Which process or function ensures that change proposals are submitted with the aim of removing
errors within the IT infrastructure?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Desk
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-100 examen certification EX0-100
NO.15 Which of the following is Availability Management responsible for?
A. ensuring the reliability of components will carry out a required function under certain conditions over a
certain period
B. managing the negotiations with the customer with regard to availability
C. Demand Management
D. delivering information on Service Levels to clients to determine the availability percentage
Answer:A
EXIN certification EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.16 Which of the following is not regarded as an incident?
A. a complaint about the service of the Service Desk
B. a standard request for change
C. a report of a breakdown
D. a question about how an application works
Answer: B
certification EXIN EX0-100 examen EX0-100
NO.17 Which Change Management activity indicates the priority and category of an accepted Request for
Change (RFC)?
A. classification
B. coordination
C. registration
D. scheduling
Answer:A
certification EXIN EX0-100 examen certification EX0-100 certification EX0-100 EX0-100 examen
NO.18 Which aspect is important when registering security incidents?
A. the person who reported the incident
B. the applicable disciplinary measures
C. qualified Service Desk employees
D. recognizing the event as a security incident
Answer: D
EXIN examen EX0-100 examen EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.19 Which of the following processes provides Problem Management with reports about the IT
infrastructure?
A. Financial Management for IT Services
B. Change Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.20 What does the term "Serviceability" refer to?
A. contracts between external suppliers and the customer
B. contracts between external suppliers of services and the IT department
C. contracts between internal IT departments
D. contracts between IT management and the customer
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-100 examen certification EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100
Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test EXIN EX0-100. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.
没有评论:
发表评论