Nous assurons seulement le succès de test certification, mais encore la mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu. Toutefois, cette possibilité n'est presque pas de se produire. Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification IBM 000-183. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test IBM 000-183. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.
Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test IBM 000-183 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification IBM 000-183. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test IBM 000-183, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test IBM 000-183 à la première fois.
Le Certificat IBM 000-183 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test IBM 000-183 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test IBM 000-183. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test IBM 000-183 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A IBM 000-183 pour prendre un essai.
Code d'Examen: 000-183
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM WebSphere Mesage Broker V7.0, Solution Development)
Questions et réponses: 114 Q&As
Pass4Test est un site à offrir particulièrement la Q&A IBM 000-183, vous pouvez non seulement aprrendre plus de connaissances professionnelles, et encore obtenir le Passport de Certification IBM 000-183, et trouver un meilleur travail plus tard. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test sont tout étudiés par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant leurs connaissances et expériences, ces Q&As sont impresionnées par une bonne qualité. Il ne faut que choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test IBM 000-183 et même se renforcer vos connaissances professionnelles IT.
000-183 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-183.html
NO.1 A developer has a message flow that consists of an MQInput node, Compute node and MQOutput
node.The message is parsed by the XMLNSC domain.The Compute node will extract the name and age
of each player, then send them onto the register players application to have the team registered.The input
message that the Compute node will be processing is shown below.
What MUST be done to access the information from the first player?
A.Set OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputBody.Body.Player[1]
B.Set OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputBody.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[1]
C.Set OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputRoot.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[0]C.Set
OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputRoot.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[0]
D.Set OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputRoot.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[1]D.Set
OutputRoot.XMLNSC.RegPlayer.Player[NextCount] = InputRoot.DetailedMsg.Body.Player[1]
Answer: B
IBM 000-183 certification 000-183 000-183 certification 000-183
NO.2 The following flow processes data from an input queue and builds a file.A Timeout Notification node
has been configured to send a message to the Finish File ¯ s t e r m i na l o f t he ile Output node once every
hour.As a result, a file named hourly Record Collection.dat will be written to theFinish File terminal of the
File Output node once every hour.As a result, a file named hourly Record Collection.dat?will be written to
the designated destination directory.
It is expected the previous file will be removed before the next file is written in its place.If this has not
happened, what are the options available to the solution developer on the File Output node?
A.Overwrite (replace) the old file or append to the old file.
B.Overwrite (replace) the old file or rename the old file in place by adding a timestamp or throw an
exception.
C.Overwrite (replace) the old file or archive the old file with or without a time stamp appended to the file
name or throw an exception.
D.Overwrite (replace) the old file or append to the old file or archive the old file (with or without a time
stamp appended to the file name.)
Answer: C
certification IBM certification 000-183 000-183 examen 000-183 000-183
NO.3 A customer needs to dynamically choose which web service URL to call from a WSDL in the
WebSphere Service Registry and Repository (WSRR), based on a company acronym in the input
message received by Message Broker.Which node should the solution developer choose when
implementing this type of retrieval operation?
A.EndpointLookup
B.RegistryLookup
C.EndpointRetrieval
D.DatabaseRetrieval
Answer: A
IBM 000-183 000-183 000-183
NO.4 The solution developer has been informed by the SAP team that the userid and password for the SAP
test environment needs to be replace
D.What is the EASIEST way to reconfigure userid and password for an SAP EIS adapter?
A.Modify the deployment descriptor in the affected bar files and redeploy them to all required locations.
B.Use the following command against the affected broker(s): mqsisetdbparms <brokername> -n
eis::<adaptername> -u <username> -p <password>
C.Use the following command against the affected broker(s): mqsichangeproperties <brokername> -c
eis::<adaptername> -o SAP -u <username> -p <password>
D.Rerun the Adapter Connection Wizard for the component, enter the updated values and redeploy the
component to all required locations.
Answer: B
IBM 000-183 certification 000-183 000-183
NO.5 A developer needs to create an asynchronous messaging application to connect to a third party which
uses a programming interface known as Message Queue Interface (MQI).Which transport protocol should
the developer use?
A.MQ
B.FTP
C.JMS
D.XMS
Answer: A
IBM examen certification 000-183 certification 000-183
NO.6 A developer needs to call a request/response web service from a message flow.Knowing response
messages may not arrive in the same order as the requests, what set of processing nodes will
automatically set the required WS-Addressing standard that assures message correlation?
A.SOAPInput and SOAPReply
B.SOAPExtract and SOAPReply
C.SOAPRequest and SOAPReply
D.SOAPAsyncRequest and SOAPAsyncResponse
Answer: D
IBM 000-183 certification 000-183 000-183 examen
NO.7 A developer is tasked with designing a message flow, utilizing an XSLTransform node.Which location is
searched first by the broker, to determine the name of the style sheet to use?
A.The LocalEnvironment.
B.The BAR file overrides.
C.The XSLTransform node properties.
D.Inside the message XML data.
Answer: D
IBM examen 000-183 000-183
NO.8 A solution developer needs to help a software company to decide whether to use HTTP nodes or
SOAP nodes in developing web services.Which of the following benefits would the solution developer use
in support of SOAP nodes over HTTP nodes?
A.Support for a broker wide listener.
B.Support for runtime validation against WSDL.
C.Support for other web service standards, like REST and XML-RPC.
D.Support for external Web servlet container to provide listener support for a larger number of concurrent
sessions.E.Automatic processing of Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism (MTOM).
Answer: B,E
IBM certification 000-183 000-183 certification 000-183 certification 000-183
NO.9 A company has decided to use WebSphere Message Broker to integrate several legacy systems which
generate batch files into the company WebSphere MQ backbone.What is the quickest way the developers
can accomplish this task?
A.Build a user defined node.
B.Create a user defined extension.
C.Create a program that processes the batch files into WebSphere MQ messages and then send the
messages to WebSphere Message Broker for processing.
D.Use the Record Distribution to WebSphere MQ one-way built-in pattern.
Answer: D
IBM examen 000-183 000-183 000-183
NO.10 Which Message Broker artifact type is not analyzed by Impact Analysis?
A..esql
B..mset
C..msgmap
D..msgflow
Answer: B
certification IBM 000-183 examen certification 000-183 000-183 examen
NO.11 When a message is received by an Input node in a message flow, the message assembly is
created.Which tree or trees are populated when an error free message is received by a FileInput node?
A.The Message tree only.
B.The Message tree and Environment tree.
C.The Message tree and LocalEnvironment tree.
D.The Message tree, Environment tree, LocalEnvironment tree, and ExceptionList tree.
Answer: C
IBM examen 000-183 000-183
NO.12 Which one of the following advantages does the Enterprise Service Bus deliver over traditional
point-to-point solutions?
A.Scalability
B.Adaptability
C.Redundancy
D.Performance
Answer: B
IBM examen certification 000-183 000-183 000-183 000-183
NO.13 In a message flow, a developer needs to enrich an employee's record with information from a
database.Consider this input message.
Which of the ESQL statements in the response options will produce the following output message?
A.SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Employee.Name[] = (SELECT ITEM E.EmpName from Database.Employee
as E where E.EmpNumber = InputBody.Employee.Number);
B.SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Employee.Name[] = (SELECT E.EmpName AS Name from
Database.Employee as E where E.EmpNumber = InputBody.Employee.Number);
C.SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Employee = THE(SELECT E.EmpName from Database.Employee as E
where E.EmpNumber = InputBody.Employee.Number);
D.SET OutputRoot.XMLNSC.Employee = THE(SELECT ITEM E.EmpName AS Name from
Database.Employee as E where E.EmpNumber = InputBody.Employee.Number);
Answer: A
IBM 000-183 000-183 examen 000-183 examen
NO.14 Consider the following ESQL code snippet from a Compute node.
What is the value of OutputRoot.XMLNSC?
A.NULL
B.<Winner/>
C.<Winner Name="Robert"/>
D.<Winner><Name>Rocky</Name></Winner>
Answer: D
IBM 000-183 examen certification 000-183
NO.15 View the Exhibit:
The above flow processes a large incoming file line by line once every four hours.Performance is
unsatisfactory even though the server has spare memory and unused processors.Configuring additional
instances does not improve this.The following pair of flows was suggested by an architect.The first flow
will slice the incoming file into messages without any further processing, which is to be done by the
second flow.
What is the expected outcome if the second flow is configured with a large number of additional
instances?
A.Throughput will improve somewhat.Message sequence will not be affected.
B.Throughput will be unaffecte
D.Message sequence will most likely be affected.
C.Throughput will improve significantly.Message sequence will most likely be affected.
D.Throughput will deteriorate slightly due to the extra queuing.Message sequence will not be affected.
Answer: C
IBM 000-183 000-183 000-183 examen
NO.16 A large company needs to interface their legacy application with a newly acquired Enterprise
Information System (EIS) application called Siebel CRM.Which transport service will the developer use to
discover metadata and send requests to the EIS system?
A.MQ Link for R3
B.WebSphere Broker Adapters
C.WebSphere Broker File Transport
D.WebSphere Business Integration Adapter
Answer: B
certification IBM 000-183 000-183 000-183
NO.17 Consider the following two implementations of a request/response pattern.1) Asynchronous with a
separate flow for the response logic using an MQInput node
2)
Synchronous, completing the round trip in the same flow pulling the response message with an MQGet
node
Which of the following is FALSE?
A.Multiple flow instances will not help throughput in either implementation.
B.The synchronous implementation will require more memory, especially in scenarios with large
messages and high throughput requirements.
C.Given sufficient resources, the synchronous implementation will perform better in cases where large
amounts of data (i
没有评论:
发表评论