La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat EMC EVP-100. L'outil de formation EMC EVP-100 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.
Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur du succès pour les professionnels IT. Beaucoup de gens passer le test EMC EVP-100 avec l'aide de l'outil formation. Les experts profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances à faire sortir la Q&A EMC EVP-100 plus nouvelle qui comprend les exercices de pratiquer et le test simulation. Vous pouvez passer le test EMC EVP-100 plus facilement avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.
Le suucès n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Q&A EMC EVP-100 de Pass4Test.
Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous serez confiant davantage sur Pass4Test après l'essai de démo. Vous allez réussir le test EMC EVP-100 sans aucune doute si vous choisissez le Pass4Test.
Le Certificat EMC EVP-100 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test EMC EVP-100 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test EMC EVP-100. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test EMC EVP-100 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A EMC EVP-100 pour prendre un essai.
L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification EMC EVP-100 en visant le test EMC EVP-100. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test EMC EVP-100 sans aucune doute.
Code d'Examen: EVP-100
Nom d'Examen: EMC (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test)
Questions et réponses: 133 Q&As
EVP-100 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/EVP-100.html
NO.1 What feature of the VNX allows the array to free up space by eliminating redundant data?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. FASTVP
C. Data Compression
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: C
EMC examen EVP-100 certification EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.2 What feature of the VNX allows the array to avoid cache misses and improves response time by
promoting data from Hard Disk Drives to Flash Drives?
A. FASTVP
B. Data Compression
C. Fash Cashe
D. Unisphere Analyzer
Answer: C
EMC examen certification EVP-100 certification EVP-100 certification EVP-100 certification EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.3 The VNX Total Protection Pack consists of which of the software suites?
A. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
B. VNX Local Protection Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
E. VNX Application Protection Suite
Answer: B,C,E
EMC certification EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.4 When comparing the different software suites for the VNXe, which one of the software suites provides
for file and block snapshots?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Application Protection Suite
C. Security and Compliance Suite
D. Local Protection Suite
Answer: D
EMC examen EVP-100 examen EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.5 Which two (2) VNX Arrays will the Velocity partners focus their efforts on selling?
A. VNX5700
B. VNX5300
C. VNX5500
D. VNX7500
E. VNX5100
Answer: B,E
EMC EVP-100 examen EVP-100 certification EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.6 Which two (2) are key benefits of the VNX File Reduplication?
A. Reduced power costs
B. Improved application performance
C. Improved reliability of applications
D. Reduced reliance on short-term tape retention
E. Improved LAN and WAN performance
Answer: D,E
EMC examen certification EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.7 Which suite of software is the Unisphere Analyzer part of?
A. VNX Local Protection Suite
B. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
Answer: D
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100 examen
NO.8 Which two (2) new drive types were introduced with the VNX array family?
A. Enterprise Flash Drives
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SATA Flash Drives
E. NL SAS
Answer: B,E
certification EMC certification EVP-100 EVP-100 examen certification EVP-100
NO.9 Which three (3) protocols will the VNXe array work with?
A. iSCSI (file emulated)
B. Fibre Channel
C. FTP/SFTP
D. CIFS
E. iSCSI (native block)
F. NFS
Answer: A,D,F
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.10 What feature of the VNX measures, monitors and controls application performance on the storage
system?
A. FASTVP
B. Unisphere Quality of Service Manager
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: B
EMC EVP-100 examen EVP-100 certification EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.11 Which (3) are considered software features of VNX.?
A. Unified IP based protocols
B. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
C. FibreChannel Connectivity
D. Simplified Management
E. Integrated Data Protection
F. Active/active ease of use
Answer: B,C,F
EMC certification EVP-100 EVP-100 certification EVP-100
NO.12 What feature of the VNX allows the array to move more active data to faster drives and less active
data to
slower drives?
A. FASTVP
B. FAST Cashe
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: A
EMC examen certification EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100 examen
NO.13 Which VNX Array is Block Based only?
A. VNX5100
B. VNX5500
C. VNX5300
D. VNX5700
Answer: A
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 examen EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.14 When comparing the different software suites for the VNX, which one provides for automated,
application aware replication, monitoring, notification, and reporting via Replication Manager and Data
Protection Advisor for Replication Analysis?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Security and Compliance Suite
C. Local Protection Suite
D. Application Protection Suite
Answer: D
certification EMC EVP-100 certification EVP-100 EVP-100
NO.15 What type of drive is best suited for environments where high IOPS is required?
A. SAS
B. Flash Drives
C. Fibre Channel
D. NL SAS
Answer: B
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 certification EVP-100 certification EVP-100
NO.16 What feature of the VNX allows the array to identify bottlenecks and hot-spots in the VNX storage
systems?
A. Data Compression
B. Unisphere Analyzer
C. FASTVP
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: B
EMC examen certification EVP-100 certification EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100 certification EVP-100
NO.17 What is the term used to describe the total amount of Thin LUN user capacity that is configured in the
Pool and
is presented to the attached hosts?
A. Over Subscribed Capacity
B. Host Capacity
C. Subscribed Capacity
D. User Capacity
Answer: C
EMC certification EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100 EVP-100 certification EVP-100
NO.18 Which compression state is being utilized when data compression is first enabled while background
setup
operations are performed by system?
A. Compressing
B. Compressed
C. Queued
D. Initializing
Answer: D
certification EMC certification EVP-100 EVP-100 examen certification EVP-100
NO.19 Zoning with World Wide Names is often referred to as what?
A. Host Zoning
B. Hard Zoning
C. WWNN Zoning
D. Soft Zoning
Answer: D
EMC EVP-100 EVP-100 examen
NO.20 Which three (3) are considered software features of the VNXe?
A. integrated Data Protection
B. FibreChannel Connectivity
C. Active/active ease of use
D. Simplified Management
E. Unified IP based protocols
F. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
Answer: A,D,E
EMC examen EVP-100 certification EVP-100
Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification EMC EVP-100. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.
没有评论:
发表评论