Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de Adobe 9A0-054 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test Adobe 9A0-054 qui vous amenera le succès du test Adobe 9A0-054, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.
Les produits de Pass4Test sont recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test qui se profitent de leurs connaissances et leurs expériences dans l'Idustrie IT. Si vous allez participer le test Adobe 9A0-054, vous devez choisir Pass4Test. La Q&A de Pass4Test peut vous aider à préparer mieux le test Adobe 9A0-054 avec sa grande couiverture des questions. En face d'un test très difficile, vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat Adobe 9A0-054 sans aucune doute.
Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test Adobe 9A0-054. Bonne chance à vous.
Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de Adobe 9A0-054. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, Adobe 9A0-054 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification Adobe. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test Adobe 9A0-054.
Pass4Test est un site particulier à offrir les guides de formation à propos de test certificat IT. La version plus nouvelle de Q&A Adobe 9A0-054 peut répondre sûrement une grande demande des candidats. Comme tout le monde le connait, le certificat Adobe 9A0-054 est un point important pendant l'interview dans les grandes entreprises IT. Ça peut expliquer un pourquoi ce test est si populaire. En même temps, Pass4Test est connu par tout le monde. Choisir le Pass4Test, choisir le succès. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passe pas le test Adobe 9A0-054.
Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test Adobe 9A0-054, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.
Si vous vous inscriez le test Adobe 9A0-054, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test Adobe 9A0-054 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.
Code d'Examen: 9A0-054
Nom d'Examen: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop CS3 ACE Exam)
Questions et réponses: 125 Q&As
9A0-054 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9A0-054.html
NO.1 You are using the Brush tool. Which blending mode allows you to paint on only the transparent part of
a layer?
A. Normal
B. Behind
C. Clear
D. Exclusion
Answer: B
certification Adobe certification 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.2 A clipping mask is applied to a layer. Which other layers are masked by the content of this layer?
A. The layers above it.
B. The layers below it.
C. The layers grouped with it.
D. The layers linked with it.
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.3 You have unlocked the background layer of an image. What happens when you double-click the
thumbnail of the image layer in the Layers palette?
A. The Layer Properties dialog box opens.
B. The Layer Style dialog box opens.
C. The layer name changes to an editable text field.
D. The contents of the layer are selected.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054 9A0-054 examen
NO.4 What does the Style option in the Art History brush control?
A. Shape
B. Blending mode
C. Hardness
D. Opacity
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-054 9A0-054 9A0-054 examen
NO.5 You want to mask the background of a photograph. The background layer of the photograph is
unlocked. You select the background with the Magic Wand tool. Which two methods should you use?
(Choose two.)
A. Press OPTION (Mac) or ALT (Windows) and click the mask icon in the Layers palette.
B. Choose Layer > Layer Mask > Hide Selection from the Layers pull-down menu.
C. Choose Layer > Layer Mask > Reveal Selection from the Layers pull-down menu.
D. Choose Hide Layers from the Layers pull-down menu.
E. Click the mask icon in the Layers palette.
Answer: CE
Adobe 9A0-054 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054 9A0-054 9A0-054 examen
NO.6 You have a black text layer above a white background. Which blending mode makes the black text
layer invisible?
A. Luminosity
B. Color Burn
C. Linear Burn
D. Darker Color
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-054 examen 9A0-054 9A0-054 examen certification 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054
NO.7 You want to reposition an image inside a mask without moving or resizing the layer mask. What should
you do?
A. Click the layer thumbnail.
B. Click the Link icon between the layer and the layer mask thumbnails.
C. Press SHIFT and click the layer mask thumbnail.
D. Press OPTION (Mac) or ALT (Windows) and click the layer mask thumbnail.
Answer: B
certification Adobe 9A0-054 9A0-054 9A0-054 examen
NO.8 You are applying a Levels adjustment layer to an RGB image. What happens to the image when you
move the Middle Input slider to the left?
A. The overall image becomes darker.
B. The overall image becomes brighter.
C. Only the shadows become brighter.
D. Only the highlights become darker.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-054 examen certification 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054
NO.9 Which is an advantage of using the Healing Brush tool instead of the Clone Stamp tool?
A. You can specify a clone source in a different file.
B. You can scale and rotate the sample source.
C. You can specify multiple clone sources.
D. You can match the texture of the original image.
Answer: D
Adobe examen 9A0-054 examen 9A0-054 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.10 You are working on a file and want to record various stages of your work-in-progress for later review.
Which is an advantage of using layer comps rather than snapshots to record your work?
A. Deleted or merged layers in the file can be restored by applying a layer comp.
B. Layer comps are saved as part of the Photoshop file.
C. A layer comp can be used as a source image for the History Brush.
D. The resulting file size is smaller when layer comps are used.
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.11 You want to align objects that are on different layers. What should you do before selecting the desired
alignment method?
A. Group the layers.
B. Link the layers.
C. Select the layers.
D. Merge the layers.
Answer: C
Adobe examen 9A0-054 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.12 You are working on an RGB image and want to create an antique sepia tone effect. Which two options
should you use? (Choose two.)
A. Set the Type as Duotone and choose a shade of brown as the second ink color.
B. Create a Hue/Saturation Adjustment layer, select Colorize, and use the Hue slider to find an
appropriate color.
C. Convert the image to CMYK, set the type as Duotone, and choose a shade of brown as the second ink
color.
D. Create a Black & White Adjustment layer, select Tint, and use the Hue slider to find an appropriate
color.
E. Create a Black & White Adjustment layer and set preset to yellow filter.
Answer: BD
certification Adobe 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054
NO.13 You use the Paintbrush tool and select the Hard Round 19 Pixel brush from the Brush Presets in the
Option bar. What happens when you change the Spacing option to 200 percent in the Brushes palette?
A. The brushstroke produces a solid line, 38-pixel wide.
B. The brushstroke produces a tapered line, 19-pixel wide at its thickest point.
C. The brushstroke produces a dotted line with a 19-pixel space between the dots.
D. The brushstroke produces a dotted line with a 38-pixel space between the dots.
Answer: C
Adobe examen certification 9A0-054 9A0-054 9A0-054 examen
NO.14 You paint on a layer with the Brush tool, but the strokes are not visible. In which two places should you
look to find the cause of the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The Layers palette
B. The Options bar
C. The Info palette
D. The Styles palette
E. The Histogram
Answer:AB
Adobe examen 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054 9A0-054 examen 9A0-054
NO.15 You have two versions of a family portrait. In the first version, a child's eyes are closed. You want to
substitute the child's face from the second version to correct the first version. What should you do?
A. Use the Auto-Align Layers command.
B. Use the Auto-Blend Layers command.
C. Use the Merge Layers command.
D. Use the Merge Visible command.
Answer:A
Adobe examen certification 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.16 You want to combine three landscape photographs into a single, wide panorama. After you
copy-and-paste the three photographs into one file. What should you do?
A. Select the three layers in the Layers palette and apply the Auto-Blend layers command.
B. Select the three layers In the Layers palette and apply the Auto-Align Layers command.
C. Select the topmost layer and apply the Align command.
D. Select the bottom layer and apply the Photomerge command.
Answer: B
Adobe examen 9A0-054 9A0-054 9A0-054 examen 9A0-054
NO.17 What must you do before you can begin painting with the Clone Stamp tool?
A. Make a selection.
B. Define a source point.
C. Set the opacity.
D. Set the brush size.
Answer: B
Adobe examen 9A0-054 9A0-054 9A0-054
NO.18 A three-layer file consists of a background image and two text layers. You want to align both the text
layers and the image to the horizontal center. What should you do?
A. Using the Move tool, select all three layers in the Layers palette and click the Align Horizontal Centers
icon on the Options bar.
B. Using the Move tool, select all three layers in the Layers palette and click the Distribute Horizontal
Centers icon on the Options bar.
C. Using the Move tool, select the upper text layer and the image layer in the Layers palette and click the
Align Horizontal Centers icon on the Options bar.
D. Using the Horizontal Type tool, select the lower text layer and the image layer in the Layers palette and
click the Center Text icon on the Options bar.
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-054 9A0-054 9A0-054 examen 9A0-054
NO.19 You want to apply your proof settings to an image after it is opened. What should you do?
A. Restart Photoshop.
B. Reopen the image.
C. Press CTRL (Windows) or COMMAND (Mac) +Y.
D. Press SHIFT +Y.
Answer: C
Adobe examen 9A0-054 examen 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.20 You want to create a metal cylinder. In the toolbar, you select the Gradient tool and set the foreground
color as white and the background color as gray. In the Options bar, you select the Foreground to
Background gradient option. Which gradient option should you use to shade the cylinder?
A. The Angle gradient option.
B. The Linear gradient option.
C. The Reflected gradient option.
D. The Radial gradient option.
Answer: C
certification Adobe certification 9A0-054 certification 9A0-054
Avec la version plus nouvelle de Q&A Adobe 9A0-054, réussir le test Adobe 9A0-054 n'est plus un rêve très loin pour vous. Pass4Test peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test simualtion de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous aurez l'assurance à réussir le test avec le guide de Pass4Test. Voilà, le succès est juste près de vous.
没有评论:
发表评论