2013年9月13日星期五

Pass4Test offre de IBM LOT-988 matériaux d'essai

Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de IBM LOT-988 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test IBM LOT-988 qui vous amenera le succès du test IBM LOT-988, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.

Choisir le Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir 100% le test IBM LOT-988 qui change tout le temps. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les infos plus nouvelles. Dans le site de Pass4Test le servie en ligne est disponible toute la journée. Si vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Vous avez aussi la possibilité à réussir le test IBM LOT-988. Pass4Test offre la service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite prendre examinser la qualité des produits de Pass4Test.

Pass4Test est un site particulier à offrir les guides de formation à propos de test certificat IT. La version plus nouvelle de Q&A IBM LOT-988 peut répondre sûrement une grande demande des candidats. Comme tout le monde le connait, le certificat IBM LOT-988 est un point important pendant l'interview dans les grandes entreprises IT. Ça peut expliquer un pourquoi ce test est si populaire. En même temps, Pass4Test est connu par tout le monde. Choisir le Pass4Test, choisir le succès. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passe pas le test IBM LOT-988.

Dépenser assez de temps et d'argent pour réussir le test IBM LOT-988 ne peut pas vous assurer à passer le test IBM LOT-988 sans aucune doute. Choisissez le Pass4Test, moins d'argent coûtés mais plus sûr pour le succès de test. Dans cette société, le temps est tellement précieux que vous devez choisir un bon site à vous aider. Choisir le Pass4Test symbole le succès dans le future.

Code d'Examen: LOT-988
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8.5)
Questions et réponses: 131 Q&As

LOT-988 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/LOT-988.html

NO.1 Will is installing the new Sametime 8.5 Meeting Server. Which of the following is NOT an option when
selecting the type of deployment for WebSphere in the Guided Activity for Sametime Meeting Server?
A. Cell
B. Node Agent
C. DeploymentManager ?Primary Node
D. DeploymentManager ?Secondary Node
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-988   LOT-988

NO.2 Which one of the following components is NOT part of the Sametime Media Manager
A. Packet Switcher
B. Conference Manager
C. Sametime Reflector
D. SIP Proxy/Registrar
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-988 examen   certification LOT-988   LOT-988

NO.3 Due to the number of external users utilizing your Sametime environment, you have had to enable
tunneling on your external Sametime server. With tunneling enabled, which of the following ports does
Domino HTTP listen to by default?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 8088
D. 9081
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-988   LOT-988   LOT-988

NO.4 Jon, the Sametime administrator, wishes to push plug-in updates to his users for the Sametime
Connect client. Which of the following is the type of file that must be specified in the Sametime server
configuration to provide update information to the clients?
A. site.xml
B. client.xml
C. plugin.xml
D. update.xml
Answer: A

IBM examen   certification LOT-988   LOT-988

NO.5 To retrieve the build number of the Sametime Community server, Karen performs which of the
following?
A. She types 'Show Build' from the Domino server console
B. From a browser, she navigates to http://servername/sametime/buildinfo.txt
C. She opens the STCONFIG.NSF database from a browser and clicks the server information link
D. She opens theSametime Administration Tool from a browser and uses the Server Information-Server
Build
Answer: B

certification IBM   LOT-988   certification LOT-988   LOT-988

NO.6 Which of the following components CANNOT be clustered using the Sametime Guided Activities?
A. Sametime Gateway
B. Sametime Proxy Server
C. Sametime Media Manager
D. Sametime Meeting Server
Answer: A

IBM examen   LOT-988 examen   LOT-988   LOT-988 examen

NO.7 Which of the following is true regarding Horizontal vs. Vertical clustering?
A. Vertical clusters require more machines.
B. Vertical clusters do not require a Deployment manager.
C. Horizontal clusters do not require a Deployment Manager.
D. Vertical clusters provide software level failover; Horizontal clusters provide software and hardware
failover and load balancing.
Answer: D

IBM examen   LOT-988   LOT-988

NO.8 After installing Lotus Notes with the embedded Sametime client, Patty found the Sametime client is not
connecting to the Sametime Community Server. Which of the following scenarios can cause this
problem?
A. The Lotus Notes client hasn't been restarted.
B. The Sametime Proxy Server hasn't been configured to accept Sametime connections.
C. The Sametime Community Server hasn't been configured to accept Sametime connections.
D. The Sametime client is not connecting to the Sametime Community server using the
appropriate port.
Answer: D

IBM examen   LOT-988 examen   LOT-988 examen

NO.9 *By default, which one of the following ports is used by the Lotus Sametime Community Server to
access the Sametime System Console HTTPS port?
A. 9080
B. 9092
C. 9443
D. 9880
Answer: B

IBM examen   LOT-988   LOT-988   LOT-988   certification LOT-988

NO.10 You are currently using a Domino native directory for Sametime authentication and would want to start
using Domino LDAP authentication in Sametime 8.5. What steps are required to migrate to LDAP?
A. The LDAP service and the community server run on separate Domino servers.
B. Run name conversion utility on thesametime server.
C. The LDAP task must be running on your Domino server.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-988 examen   LOT-988   LOT-988   LOT-988 examen

NO.11 You are planning to upgrade your Sametime community server to version 8.5 but do not want to use the
Sametime System Console to upgrade your server. Which of the following is correct?
A. You can manually run a guided activity without the System Console.
B. The Sametime System Console is required for you to upgrade your Sametime Community server to
8.5.
C. You can configure the LotusSametime Community Server to directly access the Lotus Domino
Directory if you do not plan to use the Lotus Sametime System Console.
D. If you are not previously using LDAP forSametime authentication, it is a required you use LDAP
authentication to authenticate to a Sametime 8.5 Community server.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-988   certification LOT-988   LOT-988   LOT-988 examen   LOT-988 examen

NO.12 Carol is planning to deploy Sametime 8.5 in her company and is looking to create a vertical cluster of
the Sametime Meeting Server, the Sametime Media Manager and the Sametime Proxy Server.
How many nodes does she need to deploy?
A. 2 nodes
B. 3 nodes
C. 4 nodes
D. 6 nodes
Answer: B

IBM examen   certification LOT-988   LOT-988 examen

NO.13 Chris has configured usage limits in meetings for his company Sametime classic server. When a limit
is reached, which of the following occurs?
A. People are denied from starting instant meetings or attending meetings
B. People receive a prompt that the server may possibly be overloaded, but they are allowed to enter the
meeting
C. A warning is written to the log and a notification sent to the administrator for capacity planning. The
meetings continue to run
D. Current meetings continue but future meetings will not go active and instant meetings will not begin
until the limit is raised or no longer exceeded
Answer: A

IBM   certification LOT-988   LOT-988   LOT-988

NO.14 In Sametime 8.5, which best describes where can you configure the Sametime Community Clusters
documents?
A. In the stconfig.nsf
B. In the sametime.ini
C. In theSametime System Console
D. In the stconfig.nsf andSametime System Console
Answer: A

certification IBM   LOT-988   LOT-988   LOT-988 examen

NO.15 You installed the IBM Lotus Sametime System console on Windows and want to administer your
Sametime 8.5 servers. What the web address would you use to get to your Sametime System Console?
A. http://serverhostname.domain:8700/ibm/console
B. http://serverhostname.domain:8500/ibm/webadmin
C. http://serverhostname.domain:8700/sametime/console
D. http://serverhostname.domain:8000/ibm/adminconsole
Answer: A

IBM examen   LOT-988 examen   LOT-988   certification LOT-988   LOT-988 examen

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT required in an LDAP directory used for Sametime?
A. the base entries do not overlap
B. SSL is enabled on the LDAP server
C. each entry has a uniquely defined DN
D. the LDAP directory contains the mail attribute
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-988   certification LOT-988   LOT-988

NO.17 If you are configuring the Lotus Sametime Media Manager to use SSL (Secure Socket Layer), you
must do the following:
A. Cross certify youSametime System Console with Sametime Community server
B. Make sure the server's certificate has been added to theSametime System Console's trust store.
C. Select that the server uses TLS in theSametime Media Manager connection properties in the
Sametime System console.
D. Complete the Guided Activity for setting up SSL on theSametime Media Manager and restart the
Sametime System Console.
Answer: B

certification IBM   LOT-988 examen   LOT-988   certification LOT-988

NO.18 Utilizing the silent installer for the Sametime Connect client, Bill must provide specific settings for the
silentinstall.ini file to enable SPENGO. Which of the following is required?
A. STUSERNAME
B. STSERVERSSLPORT
C. STAUTHSERVERURL
D. STCLIENTALTERNATELOGIN
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-988   certification LOT-988

NO.19 You upgraded your Sametime Community server to 8.5 without using the System Console. Now you
want to be able to administer it through the system console. What is the best option to accomplish this?
A. Reinstall theSametime System Console
B. Reinstall theSametime Community Server
C. Register the upgraded server with the System Console
D. Login to the System Console and rerun the install guided activity
Answer: C

certification IBM   LOT-988   LOT-988   LOT-988 examen

NO.20 Which of the following is the message that checks the connectivity between Lotus Sametime Connect
and the Community server and allows you to get timely notification if you are disconnected from the
Communty server ?
A. Keepalive signal
B. Community polling
C. Location awareness
D. Connectivity status
Answer: A

IBM   certification LOT-988   LOT-988   LOT-988   LOT-988 examen   LOT-988

Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo IBM LOT-988 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test. Une fois que vous décidez à choisir le Pass4Test, Pass4Test va faire tous efforts à vous permettre de réussir le test. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, nous allons rendre tout votre argent.

没有评论:

发表评论