Le test HP HP2-H17 est l'un très improtant dans tous les tests de Certification HP, mais c'est toujours difficile à obtenir ce Certificat. La présence de Pass4Test est pour soulager les candidats. L'équipe de Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'éffort. Vous pouvez passer le test sans aucune doute sous l'aide de notre Q&A.
Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification HP HP2-H17, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test HP2-H17. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.
Le Certificat HP HP2-H17 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test HP HP2-H17 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test HP HP2-H17. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test HP HP2-H17 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A HP HP2-H17 pour prendre un essai.
Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A HP HP2-H17 comme votre guide d'étude.
Code d'Examen: HP2-H17
Nom d'Examen: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As
HP2-H17 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-H17.html
NO.1 What is the default login behavior of the HP t5735 operating system?
A. it boots to the root desktop
B. it boots to the login window
C. it boots to the user desktop
D. it boots to the Login Window Preferences utility
Answer: C
HP examen HP2-H17 HP2-H17 examen certification HP2-H17
NO.2 Which preconfigured accounts ship with the default installation of the HP ThinPro operating system?
(Select two.)
A. Administrator
B. Guest
C. Operator
D. User
E. Root
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-H17 examen HP2-H17
2.Which actions are performed by the Restore Factory Image option in the Factory Reset applet in the
Control Panel?
A. A compressed copy of the factory image in flash is extracted to reimage the client.
B. The original image is copied from ftp.hp.com/pub/tcdebian to reimage the client.
C. The HPDM agent on the client triggers a remote imaging task from the HPDM Server.
D. The image saved during the Backup/Restore phase of initial client configuration is read from the FTP
site and used to reimage the client
Answer: A
certification HP certification HP2-H17 HP2-H17 examen HP2-H17 certification HP2-H17 HP2-H17 examen
4.Which solution supports managing HP Thin Clients, desktops, notebooks, workstations, and PC
blades?
A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Easy Tools
C. HP ThinState tools
D. HP Device Manager
Answer: A
HP HP2-H17 HP2-H17 HP2-H17
5.Which connection functions are available through the HP Easy Config tool on all HP Thin Clients?
A. select/modify/delete existing connection configurations and create new configurations
B. Select/modify/delete existing connection configurations only
C. Select and modify existing connection configurations only
D. select existing connections and configure new connections only
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-H17 HP2-H17 HP2-H17 HP2-H17 examen HP2-H17
6.What is FBA?
A. First Block Area - the area where the recoverable image is stored in NVRAM
B. First Boot Agent - a process BIOS that runs the first time a WES Thin Client is booted
C. Flash Boot Agent - another name for the BIOS pre-boot execution code
D. Flash Boot Area - the protected boot block that contains the OS bootstrap code
Answer: B
certification HP HP2-H17 HP2-H17 HP2-H17
7.Which operating systems are supported on current HP Thin Clients? (Select three.)
A. Debian Linux
B. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Desktop
C. Microsoft Windows Embedded CE
D. Microsoft Windows Embedded Standard
E. HPThinPro
Answer: C,D,E
certification HP HP2-H17 examen certification HP2-H17 HP2-H17
8.Which repositories can HP Easy Update use to update images and components on HP Thin Clients?
A. HP-provided repositories only
B. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for Windows-based thin
clients
C. HP-provided repositories for all clients and customer-defined repositories for ThinPro thin clients
D. "Behind the firewall" customer repositories only
Answer: B
HP HP2-H17 HP2-H17 HP2-H17
9.Which management solution is a server-based thin client only solution?
A. HP Client Automation
B. HP Device Manager
C. HP Easy Tools
D. HP ThinState Tools
Answer: A
HP HP2-H17 certification HP2-H17 HP2-H17 HP2-H17
10.Which utilities enable you to connect to and manage Debian GNU/Linux packages used by the HP
t5735 thin client? (Select two)
A. Altiris
B. Synaptic
C. ThinState
D. Aptitude
E. TeemTalk
Answer: B,D
HP examen HP2-H17 examen HP2-H17 HP2-H17
Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test HP HP2-H17, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de HP HP2-H17. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via HP HP2-H17, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.
没有评论:
发表评论