Pass4Test est un site professionnel qui répondre les demandes de beaucoup clients. Les candidats qui ont déjà passer leurs premiers test Certification IT ont devenus les suivis de Pass4Test. Grâce à la bonne qualité des documentations, Pass4Test peut aider tous candidats à réussir le test Juniper JN0-140 JN0-562 JN0-321 JN0-311 JN0-341.
Pass4Test est un site qui peut réalise le rêve de beaucoup de professionnels. Pass4Test peut vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Certification Juniper JN0-140 JN0-562 JN0-321 JN0-311 JN0-341 via son guide d'étude. Est-ce que vous vous souciez de test Certification Juniper JN0-140 JN0-562 JN0-321 JN0-311 JN0-341? Est-ce que vous êtes en cours de penser à chercher quelques Q&As à vous aider? Pass4Test peut résoudre ces problèmes. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test peuvent vous provider une préparation avant le test plus efficace. Le test de simulation de Pass4Test est presque le même que le test réel. Étudier avec le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous pouvez passer le test avec une haute note.
Selon les anciens test Juniper JN0-140 JN0-562 JN0-321 JN0-311 JN0-341, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.
Code d'Examen: JN0-140
Nom d'Examen: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-AC) 140 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 120 Q&As
Code d'Examen: JN0-562
Nom d'Examen: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-SSL) 562 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 120 Q&As
Code d'Examen: JN0-321
Nom d'Examen: Juniper (DX, Associate(JNCIA-DX))
Questions et réponses: 120 Q&As
Code d'Examen: JN0-311
Nom d'Examen: Juniper (WX, Associate(JNCIA-WX))
Questions et réponses: 123 Q&As
Code d'Examen: JN0-341
Nom d'Examen: Juniper (ER.Associate(JNCIA-ER))
Questions et réponses: 180 Q&As
Pass4Test a capacité d'économiser vos temps et de vous faire plus confiant à réussir le test. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo Juniper JN0-140 JN0-562 JN0-321 JN0-311 JN0-341 gratuit à connaître mieux la bonne fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous nous font toujours confiant sur nos produits, et vous aussi dans un temps proche. La réussite de test Juniper JN0-140 JN0-562 JN0-321 JN0-311 JN0-341 n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. C'est un choix élégant pour vous faciliter à réussir le test Juniper JN0-140 JN0-562 JN0-321 JN0-311 JN0-341.
Nous sommes clairs que ce soit necessaire d'avoir quelques certificats IT dans cette industrie de plus en plus intense. Le Certificat IT est une bonne examination des connaissances démandées. Dans l'Industrie IT, le test Juniper JN0-140 JN0-562 JN0-321 JN0-311 JN0-341 est une bonne examination. Mais c'est difficile à passer le test Juniper JN0-140 JN0-562 JN0-321 JN0-311 JN0-341. Pour améliorer le travail dans le future, c'est intélligent de prendre une bonne formation en coûtant un peu d'argent. Vous allez passer le test 100% en utilisant le Pass4Test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si votre test est raté.
Les experts de Pass4Test ont fait sortir un nouveau guide d'étude de Certification Juniper JN0-140 JN0-562 JN0-321 JN0-311 JN0-341, avec ce guide d'étude, réussir ce test a devenu une chose pas difficile. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Juniper JN0-140 JN0-562 JN0-321 JN0-311 JN0-341 à la première fois. Les questions et réponses vont apparaître dans le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous donner une Q&A plus complète une fois que vous choisissez nous. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi disponible pour vous.
JN0-140 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/JN0-140.html
NO.1 What is true about the operation of the Infranet Enforcer?
A. It assigns users a set of roles.
B. It allows access based on auth table entries.
C. It verifies whether an endpoint meets security requirements.
D. It configures the UAC agent to allow or deny access to resources.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.2 Which two methods of authentication are used by the Infranet Controller for IPSec enforcement?
(Choose two.)
A. dial-up VPN
B. IKE authentication
C. XAuth authentication
D. shared IKE authentication
Answer: AC
certification Juniper JN0-140 examen JN0-140 examen JN0-140
NO.3 Which configuration option can be set either in the initial console menu or the Admin UI of the Infranet
Controller?
A. VLAN ID
B. Hostname
C. Domain name
D. Administrative timeout
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 examen JN0-140 examen JN0-140
NO.4 Which two statements are true about applying Host Checker at the realm level? (Choose two.)
A. If Evaluate is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
B. If Evaluate is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
C. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
D. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
Answer: BC
Juniper certification JN0-140 JN0-140 examen certification JN0-140 JN0-140 certification JN0-140
NO.5 What must be updated regularly to detect the newest versions of personal firewalls on endpoints?
A. Infranet Enforcer firmware
B. Infranet Controller rollback software
C. Host Security Assessment Plug-in (HSAP)
D. Endpoint Security Assessment Plug-in (ESAP)
Answer: D
Juniper examen JN0-140 certification JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.6 If Host Checker restrictions are applied at the role level and the "Allow access to the role if any ONE of
the select policies is passed" option is unchecked, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. All roles are evaluated together.
B. Each role is evaluated separately.
C. Clients must pass all policies to access the role.
D. Clients will pass as long as one policy is accepted.
Answer: BC
certification Juniper certification JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140 examen JN0-140
NO.7 Which statement is correct about defining an Infranet Enforcer for use as a RADIUS Client?
A. You do not need to configure a RADIUS client policy.
B. You must know the exact model number of the Infranet Enforcer.
C. You must specify the NACN password of the device in the RADIUS client policy.
D. You do not need to designate a location group to which the Infranet Enforcer will belong.
Answer: A
Juniper certification JN0-140 certification JN0-140 certification JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.8 What happens when Host Checker is configured to perform checks every "0" minutes?
A. Host Checker is disabled.
B. Host Checker will perform continous checks.
C. Host Checker will perform checks when user logs out.
D. Host Checker will perform checks when user first logs in.
Answer: D
certification Juniper JN0-140 examen certification JN0-140
NO.9 When the Infranet Enforcer is set up in transparent mode, which additional resource policy must be
configured to use OAC for IPsec enforcement?
A. IPsec Routing
B. Access Control
C. IP Address Pool
D. Source Interface
Answer: D
Juniper examen certification JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.10 Which action is optional when adding an authentication realm for use on an Infranet Controller?
A. Modify sign-in policy.
B. Configure role mapping.
C. Assign authentication server.
D. Configure authentication policy.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-140 examen JN0-140 examen JN0-140
NO.11 Which log contains information about service restarts, system errors, warnings, and requests to check
server connectivity?
A. Events log
B. System log
C. User Access log
D. Admin Access log
Answer: A
Juniper examen JN0-140 examen JN0-140
NO.12 Which two actions are required to configure an Infranet Enforcer to communicate with an Infranet
Controller? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SSH.
B. Configure DNS.
C. Enable route mode.
D. Set certificate validation options.
Answer: AD
certification Juniper JN0-140 examen JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.13 Which additional configuration must be completed when setting up role restrictions using certificates?
A. Set up a certificate authentication server.
B. Configure the authentication realm to remember certificate information.
C. Configure the authentication realm to use a certificate server for authentication.
D. Configure a role mapping rule requiring certification information to map user to role.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 JN0-140 certification JN0-140
NO.14 Which three statements about dynamic filtering are true? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic filtering creates a query statement.
B. Dynamic filtering has an option to save query.
C. Dynamic filtering can select any log field to filter.
D. Dynamic filtering permanently removes other log entries.
E. Dynamic filtering redraws the log when you select a variable link.
Answer: ABE
Juniper examen JN0-140 examen certification JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.15 On a pre-existing OAC, which three options can the Infranet Controller overwrite when the user
accesses the Infranet Controller? (Choose three.)
A. SSID
B. login name
C. MAC address
D. wired adapters
E. encryption method
Answer: ADE
Juniper examen JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.16 Your company has a mix of employees and contractors. Contractor usernames always begin with
"con-"; employee usernames never begin with "con-". You need to give employees access to all
resources and give contractors access to a limited set of resources. Employee and contractor roles have
been created with the appropriate access privileges, and the realm is set to merge settings for all
assigned roles. Which role mapping ruleset would result in the correct access privileges being assigned?
A. username="*" -> Employee-role Stop username="con-*" -> Contractor-role
B. username="*" -> Employee-role username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop
C. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop username="*" -> Employee-role
D. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role username="*" -> Employee-role Stop
Answer: C
Juniper examen certification JN0-140 certification JN0-140
NO.17 What is the primary purpose of creating a Location Group Policy?
A. to associate more than one realm with an authentication server
B. to logically group network access devices and associate them with specific sign-in policies C. to allow
or prevent users from accessing resources in specific locations on the network
D. to define the URL that users of network access devices can use to access the Infranet Controller
Answer: B
Juniper examen JN0-140 examen JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.18 Which interface does the Infranet Controller use to push the configuration?
A. trusted port
B. internal port
C. trust interface
D. untrust interface
Answer: B
certification Juniper JN0-140 JN0-140 examen
NO.19 What will serve as a RADIUS Client to the Infranet Controller for 802.1x authentication?
A. an ACE server
B. a wireless network
C. an Ethernet switch
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-140 certification JN0-140 JN0-140
NO.20 A customer has installed UAC in their network. They have both Windows and Linux endpoints and
must choose a deployment method that everyone can use. Which deployment method allows for multiple
platforms?
A. IPsec enforcement
B. 802.1X enforcement
C. Source IP enforcement
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C
certification Juniper certification JN0-140 JN0-140 certification JN0-140
没有评论:
发表评论