2014年4月15日星期二

Meilleur IBM C2010-572 test formation guide

Si vous vous inscriez le test IBM C2010-572, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test IBM C2010-572 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.

Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification IBM C2010-572. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test IBM C2010-572.

La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test IBM C2010-572.

Le test IBM C2010-572 est populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Il y a beaucoup de professionnels IT veulent ce passport de IT. Votre vie et salaire sera améliorée avec ce Certificat. Vous aurez une meilleure assurance.

Code d'Examen: C2010-572
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 Administration)
Questions et réponses: 116 Q&As

Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test IBM C2010-572. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A IBM C2010-572 selon le résumé de test réel IBM C2010-572. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.

C2010-572 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2010-572.html

NO.1 When configuring a remote server in a High Availability scenario with Hot Standby for
IBM Tivoli
Monitoring V6.2.3. what must be specified during the remote server configuration?
A. only the primary hub monitoring server must be specified
B. only the secondary hub monitoring server must be specified
C. both the primary and secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified D. both the
primary and
secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified for the operating system with the remote
server
Answer: C

IBM   certification C2010-572   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572

NO.2 A customer wants to monitor critical processes on their Unix servers. During the
analysis it is found that
this will require the use of regular expressions. Can this be done using IBM Tivoli Monitoring
V6.2.3
(ITM)?
A. Yes. but a Universal agent is required.
B. Yes; but a custom agent must be built using the Agent Builder.
C. Yes; use the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent for Unix operating systems.
D. No; ITM does not support the use of regular expressions for the names of processes.
Answer: C

certification IBM   C2010-572   certification C2010-572   C2010-572   certification C2010-572

NO.3 What has the most up to date information about supported components to help plan
an installation?
A. Quick Install Guide
B. Administrator Guide
C. Installation and Setup Guide
D. Software Product Compatibility Reports
Answer: D

IBM examen   C2010-572   certification C2010-572   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572

NO.4 The firewall gateway feature in IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 is intended for which
communication
scenario?
A. remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS) to Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
(TEPS)
B. Hub TEMS to IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus /Tivoli Enterprise Console
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent to remote TEMS
D. TEPS to Hub TEMS
Answer: C

IBM   certification C2010-572   C2010-572   C2010-572   C2010-572

NO.5 In IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3, which condition should be true if the database used
for the data
warehouse is Microsoft SQL Server?
A. the Warehouse Proxy agent should be installed on Windows
B. the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server should be installed on Windows
C. the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server should be installed on Windows
D. the Summarization and Pruning agent should be installed on Windows
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572

NO.6 What are two ways to configure historical data collection? (Choose two.)
A. use the Command Line Interface history set of tacmd commands
B. through the History Collection Configuration window in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. log into the Summarization and Pruning Agent GUI and select Configure Historical Data
Collection
D. use the separately installed Historical Data Collection Tool and connect to the Tivoli Data
Warehouse
E. right-click the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server icon in the Manage Tivoli Enterprise
Monitoring
Services GUI and select Historical Data Collection
Answer: A,B

certification IBM   C2010-572   C2010-572   C2010-572   certification C2010-572

NO.7 Which statement is true about the Tivoli Monitoring Startup Center.?
A. it upgrades the current environment
B. it is a prerequisite component that must be installed
C. it deploys an entire IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 environment
D. it helps discover all monitored servers and any Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring agents
Answer: C

certification IBM   C2010-572   C2010-572   C2010-572   C2010-572 examen

NO.8 What does the activation of the self-describing agent feature trigger?
A. The agent configuration information is stored in a central inventory database.
B. The agent platform-specific information is stored in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
embedded
database.
C. The agent environment file is given to the Warehouse Proxy agent and stored in the Tivoli
Data
Warehouse.
D. The agent application support files are distributed to and installed on all Tivoli Enterprise
Management
Servers.
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-572   certification C2010-572

NO.9 Which three APIs are used by the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 agent less monitoring
agent to monitor
multiple sources? (Choose three.)
A. CIM
B. Java
C. WMI
D. SNMP
E. POSIX
F. .NET Framework
Answer: A,C,D

IBM   certification C2010-572   certification C2010-572   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572

NO.10 Which additional software component must be installed on an IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus or IBM Tivoli
Enterprise Console system to enable bi-directional communication for event flow?
A. IBM Tivoli Event Exchanger
B. IBM Tivoli Alarm Synchronization
C. IBM Tivoli Situation Update Forwarder
D. IBM Tivoli Alert Two-Way Synchronization
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-572   C2010-572 examen

NO.11 What is the last component to be upgraded from IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) V6.xto
V6.2.3?
A. monitoring agent
B. event synchronization
C. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
D. Tivoli Enterprise Portal desktop client
Answer: A

IBM examen   certification C2010-572   C2010-572 examen

NO.12 How can a company monitor DHCP and DNS services on a Windows-based host?
A. use the out-of-the-box Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent (TEMA) for the Windows
operating system
B. use the TEMA for DHCP and TEMA for DNS
C. use the Universal Agent DHCP and DNS data provider
D. builds a custom agent using the Performance Proxy Agent
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-572   certification C2010-572   certification C2010-572

NO.13 Which database and version is supported by IBM Tivoli Data Warehouse?
A. Oracle 9g
B. Oracle 10g
C. IBMDB2V8.5
D. IBM DB2 V7.2
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-572   C2010-572   certification C2010-572   C2010-572

NO.14 Which two tools can be used so custom attributes are available in a view? (Choose
two.)
A. IBM Tivoli System Agent
B. IBM Tivoli Universal Agent
C. IBM Tivoli Autonomous Agent
D. IBM Tivoli OS Agent Extension
E. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent Builder
Answer: B,E

IBM   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572 examen   C2010-572 examen

NO.15 Which two Windows platforms can be used to install a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Server? (Choose
two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Intel x86-32 (32 bit)
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Itanium IA64 (64 bit)
C. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition on Intel X86-64 (64 bit)
D. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel X86-32 (32 bit)
E. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel x86-64 (64 bit)
Answer: A,C

IBM   certification C2010-572   C2010-572 examen   certification C2010-572   C2010-572   C2010-572 examen

Pass4Test est aussi un site d'offrir la ressource des connaissances pour le test Certification IT. Selon les Feedbacks venus de gens qui ont untilié les produits de Pass4Test, Pass4Test est un site fiable comme l'outil de se former. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont bien précises. Les experts de Pass4Test mettent à jour nos documentations de formation de temps de temps.

没有评论:

发表评论