2014年4月3日星期四

Pass4Test offre de IIA IIA-CCSA matériaux d'essai

Dans cette société bien intense, c'est avantage si quelque'un a une technique particulère, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de gens ont envie de dépnenser les efforts et le temps à préparer le test IIA IIA-CCSA, mais ils ne peuvaient pas réussir finalement. C'est juste parce que ils ont pas bien choisi une bonne formation. L'outil de formation lancé par les experts de Pass4Test vous permet à passer le test IIA IIA-CCSA coûtant un peu d'argent.

Le test Certification IIA IIA-CCSA est une chance précieuse à augmenter vos connaissances de technologie informatique dans l'industrie IT. Il attire beaucoup de professionls à participer ce test. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les outils de formation particuliers à propos de test IIA IIA-CCSA. Vous réaliserez plus tôt votre rêve avec la Q&A écrite par l'équipe professionnelle de Pass4Test. Pass4Test se contribue à vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test IIA IIA-CCSA.

L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification IIA IIA-CCSA en visant le test IIA IIA-CCSA. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test IIA IIA-CCSA sans aucune doute.

Code d'Examen: IIA-CCSA
Nom d'Examen: IIA (Certification in Control Self-Assessment)
Questions et réponses: 270 Q&As

L'équipe de Pass4Test se composant des experts dans le domaine IT. Toutes les Q&As sont examinées par nos experts. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont réputées pour sa grande couverture ( presque 100%) et sa haute précision. Vous pouvez trouver pas mal de sites similaires que Pass4Test, ces sites peut-être peuvent vous offrir aussi les guides d'études ou les services en ligne, mais on doit admettre que Pass4Test peut être la tête de ces nombreux sites. La mise à jour, la grande couverture des questions, la haute précision des réponses nous permettent à augmenter le taux à réussir le test Certification IIA IIA-CCSA. Tous les points mentionnés ci-dessus seront une assurance 100% pour votre réussite de test Certification IIA IIA-CCSA.

Choisir le Pass4Test vous permet non seulement à réussir le test IIA IIA-CCSA, mais encore à enjouir le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Nous allons lancer au premier temps la Q&A IIA IIA-CCSA plus nouvelle. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Vous serez impressionné par le service après vendre de Pass4Test, le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour après vendre sont gratuit pour vous pendant un an, et aussi vous allez recevoir les informations plus nouvelles à propos de test Certification IT. Vous aurez un résultat imaginaire en coûtant un peu d'argent. D'ailleurs, vous pouvez économier beaucoup de temps et d'efforts avec l'aide de Pass4Test. C'est vraiment un bon marché de choisir le Pass4Test comme le guide de formation.

IIA-CCSA Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/IIA-CCSA.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT the rule of integrity?
A. Perform duty with honesty and responsibility.
B. Observe law and make disclosures expected by law.
C. Knowingly engage in acts that are discreditable to the organization.
D. Respect to and contribute to the legitimate objectives of the organization.
Answer: C

IIA examen   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.2 When internal auditors establishes trust and thus provides the basis for reliance on their
judgment, this refers to:
A. Veracity
B. Authenticity
C. Integrity
D. Accuracy
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen

NO.3 Principles relevant to profession of internal auditing and rules of conduct that describe their
behaviors are the components of:
A. Auditing Reviews
B. Internal Auditing Profession
C. Auditing Standards
D. Institute of Internal Auditors
Answer: D

IIA examen   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA

NO.4 Which of the following is Correct?
A. In traditional approach, reporting was done by work teams and in control selfassessment
approach it is done by auditors.
B. In traditional approach, reporting was done by auditors and in control self-assessment approach
it is done by work teams.
C. In traditional approach, setting business objectives were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by management.
D. In traditional approach, accessing risks were done by auditors and in control selfassessment
approach it is also done by auditors.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA

NO.5 The purpose of Control self-assessment is:
A. to make analysis through interviews
B. to find report issued by auditors
C. through which internal control effectiveness is examined and assessed
D. to focus on policies and procedures that are strategy compliance
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CCSA examen   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen

NO.6 Competency refers to:
A. External auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
B. Internal auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
C. Reduce or prevent manufacturing defects
D. Provide information about the process capability and maturity with standards.
Answer: B

certification IIA   IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA

NO.7 The entire objectives-risks-controls infrastructures of an organization are subject to greater
monitoring and continuous improvements due to:
A. Accountability for control
B. Measuring methodology
C. Evaluation methodology
D. Self-assessment methodology
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA

NO.8 To disclose all material facts known to internal auditors that if not disclosed, may distort the
reporting of activities under review, this one of the rules of:
A. Objectivity
B. Integrity
C. Confidentiality
D. Expert judgment
Answer: A

IIA   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA

NO.9 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal auditing is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add
value and improve an organization's operations.
B. Take guidelines to analyst conflicts of internal auditing.
C. Required orientation and continuing education regarding audits.
D. Assets are safeguards for internal audits.
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA

NO.10 In traditional approach, evaluating risks and controls were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by work teams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CCSA examen   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen   certification IIA-CCSA

NO.11 A methodology that can be used by managers and internal auditors to assess the adequacy of
an organization's risk management and control processes is called:
A. Control self-assessment
B. Control certifications
C. Managerial control
D. Risk control
Answer: A

certification IIA   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA

NO.12 In traditional approach, objectives used were of management's and in control selfassessment
approach it is of work teams'.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA

NO.13 Which of the following is NOT the purpose of an organization that uses self-assessment to
have a formal, documented process that allows management and work teams to participate in a
structured manner?
A. Identifying risk factors and significant exposures.
B. Accessing the control processes that do not mitigate or manage those risks.
C. Developing action plans to reduce risks to acceptable levels.
D. Determining the likelihood of, or assisting in, the achievement of business objectives.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA examen

NO.14 Internal auditors have which following four principles to uphold and apply.
A. Integrity, Objectivity, Control and Confidentiality
B. Integrity, Objectivity, Confidentiality and Competency
C. Reliability, Objectivity, Timeliness and Competency
D. Integrity, Objectivity, Discretion and Expertise
Answer: B

certification IIA   IIA-CCSA examen   IIA-CCSA

NO.15 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal audit can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself
assessment.
B. controlling can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself assessment.
C. Internal audit can focus on resource and budgetary produced by control-self assessment.
D. Internal audit can focus on better risk assessment produced by control-self assessment.
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   certification IIA-CCSA

Il demande les connaissances professionnelles pour passer le test IIA IIA-CCSA. Si vous manquez encore ces connaissances, vous avez besoin de Pass4Test comme une resourece de ces connaissances essentielles pour le test. Pass4Test et ses experts peuvent vous aider à renfocer ces connaissances et vous offrir les Q&As. Pass4Test fais tous efforts à vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles et à passer le test. Choisir le Pass4Test peut non seulement à obtenir le Certificat IIA IIA-CCSA, et aussi vous offrir le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.

没有评论:

发表评论