Le test AIIM IQ0-100 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test AIIM IQ0-100 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification AIIM IQ0-100.
Participer au test AIIM IQ0-100 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat AIIM IQ0-100 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.
Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test AIIM IQ0-100. Bonne chance à vous.
Il demande les connaissances professionnelles pour passer le test AIIM IQ0-100. Si vous manquez encore ces connaissances, vous avez besoin de Pass4Test comme une resourece de ces connaissances essentielles pour le test. Pass4Test et ses experts peuvent vous aider à renfocer ces connaissances et vous offrir les Q&As. Pass4Test fais tous efforts à vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles et à passer le test. Choisir le Pass4Test peut non seulement à obtenir le Certificat AIIM IQ0-100, et aussi vous offrir le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.
Code d'Examen: IQ0-100
Nom d'Examen: AIIM (Certified Information Professional Examination)
Questions et réponses: 100 Q&As
Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.
IQ0-100 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/IQ0-100.html
NO.1 An organization seeks to maintain its information in an unalterable state. Which of these technologies is
best suited to meet this requirement?
A. Public key infrastructure
B. Write once read many
C. Private key infrastructure
D. Redacting annotation
Answer: B
AIIM IQ0-100 IQ0-100 IQ0-100 examen
NO.2 Which of the following is the most accurate description of tiered storage?
A. The setup of a file structure that determines where information is placed to provide added security and
long-term storage
B. The export of inactive or fixed-content information to paper or media for long-term storage
C. Location of information based on record type, active/inactive content and the type of media required for
storage
D. The assignment of data based on levels of protection, performance requirements, and frequency of
use
Answer: D
AIIM IQ0-100 IQ0-100 examen IQ0-100 examen
NO.3 A social media team should have representatives from which of the following areas? (Choose 3)
A. Executive Management
B. Information Technology
C. Financial Management
D. Records Management
E. Administrative Services
F. Communications
Answer: B,D,F
AIIM examen IQ0-100 certification IQ0-100 IQ0-100 examen
NO.4 Metadata types used for information management include which of the following? (Choose 3)
A. Descriptive
B. Foundational
C. Structural
D. Core
E. Administrative
F. Elementary
Answer: A,C,E
certification AIIM IQ0-100 examen certification IQ0-100 certification IQ0-100
NO.5 Vital records are defined as records that are fundamental to the functioning of an organization and are
necessary to continue operations during
A. Normal circumstances.
B. An external audit.
C. Extraordinary conditions.
D. Litigation.
Answer: C
AIIM IQ0-100 examen certification IQ0-100 IQ0-100 examen
NO.6 What is the primary purpose of a legal hold?
A. To distribute notification of the legal obligation to prevent destruction or modification of any information
relevant to a lawsuit
B. To collect and export for review any information that pertains to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
C. To collect information based on keyword searches defined by legal counsel in the event of a
preservation notice
D. To prevent the modification or destruction of documents and electronically-stored information (ESI)
relevant to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
Answer: D
AIIM IQ0-100 IQ0-100 examen
NO.7 Which of the following is the best basis for documenting costs and benefits of an Information
Management (IM) solution?
A. Project cost, current storage cost, estimated savings
B. Business impact, software and project cost, increased revenue
C. Number of months to realize financial benefits, estimated rate of return
D. Payback period, net present value, internal rate of return
Answer: D
AIIM IQ0-100 examen IQ0-100
NO.8 A means to capture, monitor, and leverage intellectual capital within communities of practice is known
as
A. Information Sharing
B. Knowledge Management
C. Information Transference
D. Knowledge Delivery
Answer: B
AIIM certification IQ0-100 certification IQ0-100 IQ0-100 examen
NO.9 A common characteristic of folksonomies is that they
A. Are somewhat slow to develop because of the initial planning required.
B. Arise in hierarchical environments where administrators can oversee them.
C. Feature strong bibliographic control provided by their formal structure.
D. Provide an opportunity for collaborative classification by multiple users.
Answer: D
AIIM IQ0-100 IQ0-100 examen
NO.10 In which of the following is a user's navigation through an information space guided and structured by
the activities of others within that space?
A. Site map navigation
B. Social navigation
C. Link-based navigation
D. Breadcrumb navigation
Answer: B
AIIM IQ0-100 certification IQ0-100 IQ0-100
NO.11 The purpose of conducting a knowledge audit is to (Choose 2)
A. Identify knowledge assets, resources, and locations,
B. Resolve organizational and cultural knowledge issues,
C. Develop enhanced knowledge management solutions,
D. Determine the organization's knowledge needs.
Answer: A,D
AIIM IQ0-100 examen IQ0-100 IQ0-100 IQ0-100
NO.12 What type of information should be collected when conducting a data inventory? (Choose 2)
A. Data location
B. Date of the next inventory
C. Owner of the data
D. Data policies
Answer: A,C
AIIM IQ0-100 examen IQ0-100 certification IQ0-100 IQ0-100
NO.13 An organization has just released a new. completely redesigned website. The website bounce rate has
increased by 20 percent over the previous site's. The website manager suspects the issue results from
confusion caused by the new website's structure, layout and/or visual cues. The best recommendation is
to start investigating by doing
A. A/B testing.
B. Multivariate testing.
C. Usability testing,
D. Conversion testing.
Answer: C
AIIM IQ0-100 IQ0-100 examen IQ0-100 examen
NO.14 Corporate information governance is most likely to be successful when
A. Departments develop and manage their own governance.
B. Information governance is developed prior to solution deployments.
C. IT directs, manages, and oversees governance.
D. Information governance is developed after solution deployments.
Answer: B
AIIM examen IQ0-100 IQ0-100 IQ0-100 IQ0-100
NO.15 A statement of work (SOW) for an information management project is intended to
A. Define the scope of the project,
B. Provide project reporting.
C. Identify return on investment.
D. Identify what is to be delivered.
Answer: A,D
AIIM examen IQ0-100 examen IQ0-100
Le test AIIM IQ0-100 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test AIIM IQ0-100 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.
没有评论:
发表评论