Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.
Les experts de Pass4Test ont fait sortir un nouveau guide d'étude de Certification Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2, avec ce guide d'étude, réussir ce test a devenu une chose pas difficile. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 à la première fois. Les questions et réponses vont apparaître dans le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous donner une Q&A plus complète une fois que vous choisissez nous. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi disponible pour vous.
On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.
Pass4Test possède un l'outil de formation particulier à propos de test Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2. Vous pouvez améliorer les techniques et connaissances professionnelles en coûtant un peu d'argent à courte terme, et vous preuver la professionnalité dans le future proche. L'outil de formation Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 offert par Pass4Test est recherché par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant les expériences et les connaissances riches.
Le temps est tellement précieux dans cette société que une bonn façon de se former avant le test Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 est très important. Pass4Test fait tous efforts à assurer tous les candidats à réussir le test. Aussi, un an de mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Vous serez impressionné par le service après vendre de Pass4Test, le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour après vendre sont gratuit pour vous pendant un an, et aussi vous allez recevoir les informations plus nouvelles à propos de test Certification IT. Vous aurez un résultat imaginaire en coûtant un peu d'argent. D'ailleurs, vous pouvez économier beaucoup de temps et d'efforts avec l'aide de Pass4Test. C'est vraiment un bon marché de choisir le Pass4Test comme le guide de formation.
Code d'Examen: PEGACSSA_v6.2
Nom d'Examen: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))
Questions et réponses: 209 Q&As
PEGACSSA_v6.2 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/PEGACSSA_v6.2.html
NO.1 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.2 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D
Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 examen PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.3 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C
certification Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 examen PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.4 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems examen PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 examen certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 examen
NO.5 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A
Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.6 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C
Pegasystems examen PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 examen PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.7 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A
certification Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 examen certification PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.8 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C
Pegasystems examen certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.9 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B
certification Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.10 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A
Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.11 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A
certification Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.12 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C
certification Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.13 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D
Pegasystems examen PEGACSSA_v6.2 examen certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.14 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.15 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A
certification Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 examen PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.
没有评论:
发表评论