2014年4月9日星期三

L'avènement de la certification Esri pratique d'examen EADP10 questions et réponses

Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification Esri EADP10, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test EADP10. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.

L'équipe de Pass4Test autorisée offre sans arrêt les bonnes resources aux candidats de test Certification Esri EADP10. Les documentations particulièrement visée au test Esri EADP10 aide beaucoup de candidats. La Q&A de la version plus nouvelle est lancée maintenant. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet. Généralement, vous pouvez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de Pass4Test, c'est un fait preuvé par les professionnels réputés IT. Ajoutez le produit au panier, vous êtes l'ensuite à réussir le test Esri EADP10.

Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.

Être un travailleur IT, est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Certificat IT? Le test examiner les techniques et connaissances professionnelles, donc c'est pas facile à réussir. Pour les candidats qui participent le test à la première fois, une bonne formation est très importante. Pass4Test offre les outils de formation particulier au test et bien proche de test réel, n'hésitez plus d'ajouter la Q&A au panier.

Code d'Examen: EADP10
Nom d'Examen: Esri (ArcGIS Desktop Professional)
Questions et réponses: 95 Q&As

Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test Esri EADP10 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification Esri EADP10. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test Esri EADP10, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

EADP10 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/EADP10.html

NO.1 An ArcGIS user runs the Central Feature geoprocessing tool on a polygon feature class. The
output feature is far north of the center of the feature class
Why is the output feature off center of the feature class?
A. There are more polygons in the northern part of the feature class
B. The polygons in the northern part of the feature class are larger
C. The feature class is not in the same promotion as the data frame
D. A weight field is not specified
Answer: D

Esri examen   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10 examen

NO.2 An image that is displayed as draped over a digital elevation model (DEM) in ArcGlobe appears
to be overly pixilated.
Which property should be changed to make the image appear smoother?
A. stretch type
B. resampling method
C. contrast setting
D. unit conversion
Answer: C

Esri   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10

NO.3 An ArcGlS user plans to distribute a series of map documents where the amount of time the
map file can be viewed is limited.
Which format should the user create to specify a timeout period for these maps?
A. .mpk
B. .ipk
C. .pmf
D. .msd
Answer: D

Esri   EADP10   EADP10   certification EADP10
Reference:
http://webhelp.esri.com/arcgisdesktop/ 9.3 /index.cfm?TopicName=Publishing_optimized_map_ser
vices

NO.4 An ArcGIS user receives two shapefiles that are defined with the same projection and
represent features in the same study area. When they are displayed together in ArcMap, the
difference of their locations in coordinate space is so large that they are barely visible when viewed
at their full extent.
How can the user determine whether the projections of the shapefiles are correctly defined?
A. by comparing the shapefiles to a correctly projected dataset that has a large enough extent to
encompass the study area
B. by systematically changing the spatial reference of the data frame until the shapefiles correctly
align
C. by using the Spatial Adjustment toolbar to move the shapefiles to the same part of coordinate
space
D. by examining the metadata of both shapefiles to determine the projection processes applied to
the data1
Answer: A

Esri   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10   certification EADP10

NO.5 A user wants to connect new laterals to supply water to newly built houses. What edge type
supports this function?
A. an edge between two junctions
B. a complex edge
C. a subtype of edge
D. a simple edge
Answer: D

certification Esri   EADP10 examen   EADP10   certification EADP10   EADP10
Reference:
http://edndoc.esri.com/arcobjects/ 8.3 /TechnicalDocuments/Network/ArcGISNetworkModel/ArcGIS
Network.htm (topic 2.1.2, see the first image)

NO.6 A water utility company had received calls from several customers complaining of low water
pressure.
Using a geometric network representing the water network, how can an ArcGIS user determine the
most likely location of the problem?
A. place junction flags on each customer water meter and use the Find Common Ancestors trace
task
B. place junction flags on each customer water meter and use the Find Disconnected trace task
C. place a junction barrier on each customer water meter and use the Trace Upstream trace task
D. place a junction barrier on each customer water meter and use the Find Path upstream trace task
Answer: A

Esri   certification EADP10   EADP10   certification EADP10   certification EADP10
Reference: http://ssl.tamu.edu/courses/frsc652 /lab/gdbase_lab_exercises.pdf (page 3, step 9)

NO.7 Refer to the exhibits.
An ArcGIS user is attempting to create a relationship class between the two tables shown in the
exhibit using POSTAL_CODE and Zip_Code as the origin primary key and destination foreign keys,
respectively. However when the user tries to set the keys Zip_Code does not appear in the
drop-down list of candidate keys
What should the user do to successfully create the relationship class?
A. change the relationship type from non attributed to attributed
B. make sure both tables are in the same geodatabase
C. create data type compatible key fields
D. move both tables to the same feature dataset
Answer: B

Esri examen   certification EADP10   certification EADP10   EADP10 examen

NO.8 A taster contains pixels with decimal values.
Which method is used to round raster pixel values to the nearest whole number?
A. use the Round Up tool (Spatial Analyst), then the Round Down tool (Spatial Analyst)
B. use the Round Down tool (Spatial Analyst), then the Round Up tool (Spatial Analyst)
C. use the Plus tool (Spatial Analyst) to add 1, then the Minus tool (Spatial Analyst) to subtract 0.5
D. use the Plus tool (Spatial Analyst) to add 0.5, then the int tool (Spatial Analyst) to truncate to the
nearest integer
Answer: B

Esri   EADP10   certification EADP10   EADP10

NO.9 In the value for the latitude of origin in a projection tile is modified, making the value less
negative (e.g.from -45 to -28). which way does the data move?'
A.north
B.south
C.east
D.west
Answer: B

Esri   EADP10 examen   EADP10 examen   EADP10   EADP10

NO.10 Using the Spatial Analyst IDW (Inverse Distance Weighted) tool an ArcGIS user interpolates a
point feature class to a raster. The user notices that some high point values near the edge of the
feature class seem to have a dramatic effect on the output. This occurs even in areas that are far
from the high edge values
Which two parameters should the user consider changing in the IDW tool? (Choose two)
A. z-value field
B. search radius
C. power
D. output cell size
E. weight
Answer: D,E

Esri   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10

Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test Esri EADP10. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation Esri EADP10 est bien proche de test réel.

没有评论:

发表评论