La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel Citrix 1Y0-264 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test Citrix 1Y0-264. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test Citrix 1Y0-264, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test Citrix 1Y0-264 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test Citrix 1Y0-264 100%.
Code d'Examen: 1Y0-264
Nom d'Examen: Citrix (Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam)
Questions et réponses: 135 Q&As
Dépenser assez de temps et d'argent pour réussir le test Citrix 1Y0-264 ne peut pas vous assurer à passer le test Citrix 1Y0-264 sans aucune doute. Choisissez le Pass4Test, moins d'argent coûtés mais plus sûr pour le succès de test. Dans cette société, le temps est tellement précieux que vous devez choisir un bon site à vous aider. Choisir le Pass4Test symbole le succès dans le future.
C'est un bon choix si vous prendre l'outil de formation de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiances sur Pass4Test après l'essai de notre démo. Si malheureusement, vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Passer le test Citrix 1Y0-264, obtenir le Passport peut améliorer la perspective de votre carrière et vous apporter plus de chances à développer votre boulot. Pass4Test est un site très convenable pour les candidats de test Certification Citrix 1Y0-264. Ce site peut offrir les informations plus nouvelles et aussi provider les bonnes chances à se former davantage. Ce sont les points essentiels pour votre succès de test Certification Citrix 1Y0-264.
1Y0-264 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Y0-264.html
NO.1 When installing Presentation Server 4.5 an administrator received an error that the database
username or password is incorrect.
Which service failed to start in this scenario?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. WMI
D. XML
Answer: A
certification Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.2 Scenario: After attempting to execute the "Configure and run discovery" option in the Access
Management Console, the administrator receives the following error message:
"Errors occurred when using CPS_Server1 in the discovery process."
The administrator should verify that the __________Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XTE
D. MFCOM
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 examen 1Y0-264 examen certification 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.3 The IT manager wants to track specific changes that were made by administrators to the Presentation
Server environment.
Which feature should be implemented?
A. SmartAuditor
B. Resource Manager
C. Configuration Logging
D. Health Monitoring and Recovery
Answer: C
certification Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 certification 1Y0-264 certification 1Y0-264
NO.4 Scenario: Users report that logons are failing intermittently when accessing applications. As a first step
the administrator has verified that the Web Interface servers are functioning properly.
Which recovery action when enabled would help address the immediate problem when running the Logon
Monitor test within Health Monitoring and Recovery on member servers?
A. Alert only
B. Reboot server
C. Remove server from farm data store
D. Remove server from load balance table
Answer: D
Citrix examen 1Y0-264 examen 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 examen
NO.5 Scenario: An administrator configured a streamed application. During the configuration the
administrator chose the "Streamed to server" option; however, users are not able to connect to the
streamed application.
What may be causing this issue?
A. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on the user devices.
B. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on all servers in the farm.
C. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is configured to force server access.
D. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is enabled to force streamed delivery for users.
Answer: D
Citrix examen certification 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 certification 1Y0-264
NO.6 Scenario: Users are attempting to connect to a Presentation Server farm using Program Neighborhood
Agent. However, they are unable to connect. An administrator suspects policies might be causing the
issue.
Through which type of connection should the administrator connect to first verify whether the issue is
caused by a Windows Group Policy setting or a Citrix Policy setting?
A. ICA
B. Web Interface
C. Customized ICA
D. Remote Desktop
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 examen 1Y0-264 examen certification 1Y0-264
NO.7 Scenario: Users in an environment are reporting intermittent printing issues. The administrator has
identified a resolution to the issues, but would like to minimize any impact to the users until the issue is
resolved.
What should be done within Health Monitoring and Recovery?
A. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "alert only."
B. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "reboot server."
C. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to restart the IMA Service upon failure.
D. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to remove the server from the load balance
table.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 examen certification 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.8 Scenario: Several users connecting to a server running Presentation Server were not able to connect to
any applications. The administrator determined that this was due to a lost connection to the Citrix License
Server; however, there was no alert in the Access Management Console that indicated this lost
connection.
Which service should the administrator verify is enabled in order to view the alert in the Access
Management Console?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XML
D. XTE
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 examen
NO.9 Which option ensures that Citrix traffic traversing port 2512 would recover from any issues that may
impact the servers running Presentation Server?
A. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XML Service properties.
B. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XTE Service properties.
C. Set the Citrix XML Service to be removed from the load balance table within Health Monitoring and
Recovery.
D. Set the IMA Service to automatically restart upon failure of an IMA health test within Health Monitoring
and Recovery.
Answer: D
certification Citrix certification 1Y0-264 certification 1Y0-264 certification 1Y0-264 certification 1Y0-264
NO.10 An administrator enabled a Health Monitoring and Recovery test to remove a server from the load
balance table upon failure.
What happens when a server is removed from the load balance table?
A. Existing user connections to that server are reset immediately.
B. No new connections are forwarded to that server for a period of one hour.
C. Existing user connections to that server are forced into a disconnected state.
D. No new connections are forwarded to that server until the server is manually re-added to the load
balance table.
Answer: D
certification Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
Après une longue attente, les documentations de test Citrix 1Y0-264 qui combinent tous les efforts des experts de Pas4Test sont finalement sorties. Les documentations de Pass4Test sont bien répandues pendant les candidats. L'outil de formation est réputée par sa haute précision et grade couverture des questions, d'ailleurs, il est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir le test Citrix 1Y0-264 à la première fois.
没有评论:
发表评论