Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test SAP C_EPMBPC_70 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test SAP C_EPMBPC_70 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.
Les spécialistes d'expérience de Pass4Test ont fait une formation ciblée au test SAP C_EPMBPC_70. Cet outil de formation est convenable pour les candidats de test SAP C_EPMBPC_70. Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation à passer le test avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
Le test simulation SAP C_EPMBPC_70 sorti par les experts de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Nous sommes confiant sur notre produit qui vous permet à réussir le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70 à la première fois. Si vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat SAP C_EPMBPC_70. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.
Le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification SAP C_EPMBPC_70.
Code d'Examen: C_EPMBPC_70
Nom d'Examen: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
Questions et réponses: 80 Q&As
Selon les anciens test SAP C_EPMBPC_70, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.
C_EPMBPC_70 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C_EPMBPC_70.html
NO.1 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B
certification SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.2 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C
SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen
NO.3 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C
certification SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.4 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C
certification SAP C_EPMBPC_70 examen C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.5 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A
SAP examen certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen
NO.6 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E
certification SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen C_EPMBPC_70
NO.7 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen
NO.8 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen
NO.9 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D
SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.10 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 examen C_EPMBPC_70 examen C_EPMBPC_70 examen
NO.11 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B
SAP examen C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen C_EPMBPC_70
NO.12 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen
NO.13 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D
SAP examen C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen C_EPMBPC_70
NO.14 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen C_EPMBPC_70
NO.15 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A
certification SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen
Pass4Test a une grande équipe composée des experts d'expérience dans l'industrie IT. Leurs connaissances professionnelles et les recherches font une bonne Q&A, qui vous permet à passer le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70. Dans Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver une façon plus convenable à se former. Les resources de Pass4Test sont bien fiable. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez un raccourci à réussir le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70.
没有评论:
发表评论