2014年3月4日星期二

Pass4Test offre une formation sur HP HP0-M18 matériaux examen

Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de HP HP0-M18 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.

Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test HP HP0-M18. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.

Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A HP HP0-M18 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de HP HP0-M18 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.

C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification HP HP0-M18, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test HP HP0-M18 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test HP HP0-M18, vous allez passer le test HP HP0-M18 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.

Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification HP HP0-M18. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test HP HP0-M18.

Code d'Examen: HP0-M18
Nom d'Examen: HP (HP LoadRunner Software)
Questions et réponses: 120 Q&As

HP0-M18 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-M18.html

NO.1 During analysis of a scenario, you realize that the throughput becomes flat as Vusers continue to
increase. What is the likely cause?
A. a bandwidth problem
B. a database server problem
C. a web server connection problem
D. an application server connection problem
Answer:A

certification HP   HP0-M18 examen   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 examen   HP0-M18

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
What does the image shown in the exhibit represent?
A. Thumbnail
B. Extended Log
C. Content Check
D. Snapshot on Error
Answer: D

HP examen   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 examen   HP0-M18   certification HP0-M18

NO.3 When you define a rendezvous point in a scenario, where should the lr_start_transaction function be
placed?
A. at the end of the action section
B. at the beginning of the action section
C. immediately after the rendezvous function
D. immediately before the rendezvous function
Answer: C

HP examen   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.4 In the Analysis tool, what allows you to modify the scale of the x-axis?
A. think time
B. granularity
C. event type
D. transaction hierarchical path
Answer: B

HP examen   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 examen

NO.5 Which Analysis graph details transaction response times as a function of load?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18 examen   HP0-M18 examen   HP0-M18 examen   HP0-M18   certification HP0-M18

NO.6 You are running a test and notice that during the ramp up, the response times are beginning to
drastically increase. How can you instruct LoadRunner to stop ramping up Vusers and hold the current
number?
A. press the STOP button on the Controller's main window
B. press the PAUSE button on the Interactive Schedule graph
C. select the option to wait for the current iteration to end before stopping
D. select the Vusers in the Ready state from the Vusers window and click the STOP button
Answer: B

HP   certification HP0-M18   HP0-M18   certification HP0-M18

NO.7 When you specify to iterate a script 10 times, which sections of the script are iterated?
A. group
B. action
C. vuser_init
D. vuser_end
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.8 When scheduling by scenario, to which group(s) does the defined schedule apply?
A. all groups in the scenario
B. only the first group in the scenario
C. only the selected group in the scenario
D. only the selected group in the scenario scheduler
Answer:A

certification HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.9 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to compare a measurement in a graph with other
measurements during a specific time range of a scenario and view similar trends?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: D

HP   certification HP0-M18   certification HP0-M18

NO.10 Where are the results stored during the run of a scenario?
A. Analysis
B. Controller
C. utility server
D. load generator
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   certification HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.11 After the scenario execution, which LoadRunner component is responsible for collecting and
organizing the performance data?
A. VuGen
B. Analysis
C. Controller
D. load generator
Answer: C

HP examen   HP0-M18   certification HP0-M18   certification HP0-M18

NO.12 What does the elapsed time in the Scenario Status window refer to?
A. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers have finished Initializing
B. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers were in the running state
C. the time that has elapsed from when you press the start Scenario button
D. the time that has elapsed from when the first Vusers entered the running state
Answer: C

HP examen   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.13 You configure a scenario to start with a delay of <05:00:00> (HH:MM:SS) just before leaving from
work. You return the next morning to find that the scenario did not run. Why would this happen?
A. You failed to save the scenario.
B. You failed to save the schedule.
C. You failed to connect to the load generators.
D. You failed to press the START SCENARIO button.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.14 Which scenario execution run allows you to verify the system performs as expected under load?
A. Debug
B. Full Load
C. Top Time
D. Scalability
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 examen   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 examen   HP0-M18 examen

NO.15 While analyzing the Vuser log files from a scenario run, you see the following log file from one of the
Vusers.
Start auto log message stack - Iteration 1.
Starting action BookFlight.
BookFlight.c(5): Notify: Transaction WT_00_Home_Page started.
BookFlight.c(7): Error -27796: Failed to connect to server 27.0.0.1:1080 [10061]
End auto log message stack.
What was the Run-time setting, Logging option set to?
A. Standard Logging
B. Extended Logging
C. Always send a message
D. Send a message only when an error occurs
Answer: D

HP examen   HP0-M18 examen   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 examen

NO.16 Where in the Run-time settings can you define to only send messages when an error occurs?
A. General: Log
B. General: Run Logic
C. General: Miscellaneous
D. General: Additional Attributes
Answer:A

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 examen   HP0-M18 examen

NO.17 Which Analysis graph details the delay for the complete path between the source and destination
machines?
A. MS IIS
B. Windows Resource
C. Network Delay Time
D. Time to First Buffer Breakdown
Answer: C

HP examen   certification HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.18 Which Analysis graph shows the number of transactions against transaction response times?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: D

HP examen   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 examen   HP0-M18 examen

NO.19 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to see the results of two graphs from the same load test
scenario in a single graph?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: C

HP   certification HP0-M18   HP0-M18 examen   HP0-M18

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Which type of graph does the image in the exhibit represent?
A. Merged graph
B. Drill Down graph
C. Cross Scenario graph
D. Auto Correlated graph
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

Le test Certificat HP HP0-M18 est bien populaire pendant les professionnels IT. Ce Certificat est une bonne preuve de connaissances et techniques professionnelles. C'est une bonne affaire d'acheter une Q&A de qualité coûtant un peu d'argent. Le produit de Pass4Test vise au test Certification HP HP0-M18. Vous allez prendre toutes essences du test HP HP0-M18 dans une courte terme.

没有评论:

发表评论