2014年3月4日星期二

Meilleur IBM A2040-409 test formation guide

Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.

Pass4Test vous promet de vous aider à passer le test IBM A2040-409, vous pouvez télécharger maintenant les Q&As partielles de test IBM A2040-409 en ligne. Il y a encore la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an pour vous. Si vous malheureusement rater le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.

Code d'Examen: A2040-409
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A)
Questions et réponses: 122 Q&As

Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test IBM A2040-409, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.

Si vous voulez ne se soucier plus à passer le test IBM A2040-409, donc vous devez prendre la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude pendant la préparation de test IBM A2040-409. C'est une bonne affaire parce que un petit invertissement peut vous rendre beaucoup. Utiliser la Q&A IBM A2040-409 offerte par Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test 100%. Pass4Test a toujours une bonne réputation dans l'Industrie IT.

A2040-409 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/A2040-409.html

NO.1 Grayson created an application that is deployed on servers and with local replicas on individual
user workstations. What feature of IBM Notes can limit the data deployed to local replicas?
A. Managed Replicas
B. Database Encryption
C. Master Database Templates
D. Selective Replication Formula
Answer: D

certification IBM   A2040-409   certification A2040-409

NO.2 James will need to use IBM LotusScript in order to modify the Calendar Profile stored in his
mail file. Given the following snippet of code, what would be the correct line for instantiating the
Calendar Profile? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim doc As
NotesDocument Set db=session.CurrentDatabase
A. Set doc=db.GetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
B. Set doc=db.SetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
C. Set doc=session.GetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
D. Set doc=session.SetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
Answer: A

IBM examen   certification A2040-409   certification A2040-409

NO.3 In IBM LotusScript, which NotesDocument class property can be used to find the owner of a
lock on a document?
A. LockHolders
B. DatabaseLock
C. DocumentLock
D. WhoIsLockHolder
Answer: A

IBM   A2040-409   A2040-409   A2040-409

NO.4 Felix is creating an application where a user will type extensive data into a text field. What is
the maximum amount of data IBM Domino can store in a text field?
A. 4 KB
B. 32 KB
C. 64 KB
D. limited only by available disk space to 1 GB
Answer: B

certification IBM   A2040-409   A2040-409   A2040-409 examen   certification A2040-409

NO.5 Caroline is programmatically using the UniversalID property of a document. Which option will
return the same value as the UniversalID property?
A. @NoteID
B. @ReplicaID
C. @Command
D. @DocumentUniqueID
Answer: D

IBM examen   A2040-409 examen   A2040-409   A2040-409   A2040-409 examen

NO.6 James has a large number of image resources and he knows that the name of the image
resource will change when it is updated. How can he add an alias name to the image resource?
A. After the image resource name, type a vertical bar (|) followed by the alias name.
B. Image resource names are chosen when they are created and cannot be renamed.
C. Open the Image resource in the IBM Domino Designer client and add the alias name to the
"Alias" field.
D. Image resources are chosen at the time they are created and do not support an Alias name.
Answer: A

IBM   certification A2040-409   A2040-409   certification A2040-409   certification A2040-409   A2040-409 examen

NO.7 Which statement describes the embedded navigators?
A. Embedded navigators are not supported in a page.
B. Embedded navigators are not supported in subforms.
C. Embedded navigators are not supported in a browser.
D. Embedded navigators are not supported in the IBM Notes Basic client.
Answer: D

IBM examen   certification A2040-409   A2040-409   certification A2040-409   A2040-409

NO.8 Daniel wants to programmatically use the full text indexing features of IBM Domino. Which
fields can be indexed by default?
A. rich text fields
B. access control list entries
C. fields in external databases
D. fields containing a summary flag
Answer: D

certification IBM   A2040-409   A2040-409

NO.9 In which file are XPages application runtime configuration settings saved?
A. notes.ini
B. jsf.properties
C. xsp.properties
D. application.properties
Answer: C

IBM   certification A2040-409   A2040-409   certification A2040-409

NO.10 What is the primary purpose of a master template?
A. It is required to use XPages.
B. It is required to use external data sources.
C. It prevents users from updating applications.
D. It keeps application instances consistent in design.
Answer: D

IBM   certification A2040-409   A2040-409

Peut-être vous voyez les guides d'études similaires pour le test IBM A2040-409, mais nous avons la confiance que vous allez nous choisir finalement grâce à notre gravité d'état dans cette industrie et notre profession. Pass4Test se contribue à amérioler votre carrière. Vous saurez que vous êtes bien préparé à passer le test IBM A2040-409 lorsque vous choisissez la Q&A de Pass4Test. De plus, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.

没有评论:

发表评论