L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification Oracle 1Z0-898 en visant le test Oracle 1Z0-898. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-898 sans aucune doute.
Si vous voulez ne se soucier plus à passer le test Oracle 1Z0-898, donc vous devez prendre la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude pendant la préparation de test Oracle 1Z0-898. C'est une bonne affaire parce que un petit invertissement peut vous rendre beaucoup. Utiliser la Q&A Oracle 1Z0-898 offerte par Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test 100%. Pass4Test a toujours une bonne réputation dans l'Industrie IT.
Les spécialistes d'expérience de Pass4Test ont fait une formation ciblée au test Oracle 1Z0-898. Cet outil de formation est convenable pour les candidats de test Oracle 1Z0-898. Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation à passer le test avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
En quelques années, le test de certification de Oracle 1Z0-898 faisait un grand impact sur la vie quotidienne pour pas mal de gens. Voilà le problème, comme on peut réussir facilement le test de Oracle 1Z0-898? Notre Pass4Test peut vous aider à tout moment à résourdre ce problème rapidement. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne formation particulière à propos du test de certification 1Z0-898. Notre outil de test formation est apporté par les IT experts. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez toujours trouver une formations à propos du test Certification 1Z0-898, plus nouvelle et plus proche d'un test réel. Tu choisis le Pass4Test aujourd'hui, tu choisis le succès de test Certification demain.
Code d'Examen: 1Z0-898
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Java Persistence API Developer Certified Expert Exam)
Questions et réponses: 63 Q&As
Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de Oracle 1Z0-898. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, Oracle 1Z0-898 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification Oracle. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-898.
La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test Oracle 1Z0-898.
1Z0-898 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-898.html
NO.1 Given:
Which statement is correct?
A.The method will return TRUE.
B.The method will return FALSE.
C.The method will throw an exception.
D.The order instance will be removed from the database.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 1Z0-898
NO.2 A developer has created a deep entity class hierarchy with many polymorphic relationships between
entitles.Which inheritance strategy, as defined by the inheritanceType enumerated type, will be most
performed in this scenario?
A.Single table-per-class-hierarchy (InheritanceType.SINGLE_TABLE)
B.Joined-subclass (inheritanceType.JOINED)
C.Table-per-concrete-class (inheritanceType.TABLE_PER_CLASS)
D.Polymorphic join table (inheritanceType.POLYMORPHIC_JOIN_TABLE)
Answer: C
Oracle examen 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 examen
NO.3 Entity lifecycle callback methods may be defined in which three classes.? (Choose three)
A.Embedded classes
B.Entity classes
C.Abstract classes
D.Entity listener classes
E.Mapped superclasses
F.Concrete non-entity superclasses
Answer: B,D,E
Oracle certification 1Z0-898 certification 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 1Z0-898
NO.4 A developer is creating an entity which is mapped to a table that has a primary key constraint defined on
two character columns and would like to use mapping defaults as much as possible to simplify the code.
Which two mapping options can be chosen? (Choose two.)
A.Use an @id property that constructs a private field as a concatenation of two columns.
B.Use a separate class to map those two columns and use an @idclass annotation to denote I primary
key field or property in the entity.
C.Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two columns and use an @EmbeddedId annotation
to denote a single primary key field or property in the entity.
D.Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two column and add two fields or properties the
entity, each marked as @id, that correspond to the fields or properties in the embeddable class.
E.Use a separate class to map those two columns.Specify that class using @Idclass annotation on the
entity class.Add two fields or properties to the entity, each marked as @Id, that correspond to the fields or
properties in that separate class.
Answer: B,C
certification Oracle 1Z0-898 certification 1Z0-898
NO.5 Given the following code:
Public void create () {
try {
doA () {
} catch (PersistenceException e) {} try (doB) ();
} catch (PersistenceException e) {}
}
Calling method doA will cause an NonUniqueResultException to be thrown.Calling method doB will cause
an EntityExistsException to be thrown.
What two options describe what will happen when the create method is called within an application ' uses
container managed transactions? (Choose two)
A.Method doB will never be called.
B.The current transaction will continue after doA executes.
C.The current transaction will continue after doB executes.
D.The current transaction will be marked for rollback when doA is called.
E.The current transaction will be marked for rollback when doB is called.
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 examen 1Z0-898
NO.6 A developer has created an application managed entity manager.Which statement is correct?
A.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is created.
B.A new persistence context begins when a new JTA transaction begins.
C.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context o\ transaction.
D.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context of a resource-local
transaction.
Answer: B
Oracle certification 1Z0-898 certification 1Z0-898 1Z0-898
NO.7 Consider a persistence application with the following orm.xml:
What will be the effect of the above orm.xml?
A.The access type for only those entities that have not explicitly specified @Access will be defaulted to
field.
B.The access type for all entities in the persistence unit will be changed to FIELD.
C.The access type for allentities specified in this orm.xmlwill be changed to FIELD.
D.The access type for only those entities defined in thisorm-xml for which access is notspecified will be
defaulted to FIELD.
Answer: D
Oracle certification 1Z0-898 certification 1Z0-898 1Z0-898
NO.8 A developer wrote an entity class with the following method:
Private static Logger logger = Logger.getLogger ( ° m yLogge¡± )
@PrePersist @PreUpdate Public void doA () { Logger.info ( ° ¡± ); } @ P o s t P ersis t @ P o s t U pd ate Pu b l ic v oi
doB () { logger.info ( ° ¡± );
What will the log message contain when an application does the following?
Begins a transaction
Creates the entity
Persists the entity
Commits the transaction
Begins the entity data
Modifies the entity data
Merges the entity
Commits the second transaction
A.A A B B
B.A B A B
C.A B B A B
D.The application will throw an exception because multiple lifecycle callback annotations applied to a
single method.
Answer: B
certification Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-898
NO.9 A developer wants to model the grades for a student as a Map<course, integer>.Assume that Student
and Course are entitles, and that grades are modeled by integers.
Which of the following two statements are correct? (Choose two)
A.The developer can model the grades as an element collection in the Student entity.
B.The developer can model the grades as a oneToMany relationship in the Student entity.
C.The mapping for the key of the map can be specified by the @MapKeycolumn annotation.
D.The mapping for the value of the map can be specified by the @Column annotation.
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-898 certification 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 examen 1Z0-898 examen
NO.10 An application that uses pessimistic locking calls an updateData method that results in a
LockTimeoutException being thrown.What three statements are correct? (Choose three)
A.The current transaction continues.
B.The current statement continues.
C.The current transaction is rolled back.
D.The current statement is rolled back.
E.The LockTimeoutException can NOT be caught.
F.The LockTimeoutException can be caught, and the updateData method retried.
Answer: A,D,F
Oracle examen 1Z0-898 examen 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 examen 1Z0-898
Il y a plusieurs de façons pour réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-898, vous pouvez travailler dur et dépenser beaucoup d'argents, ou vous pouvez travailler plus efficacement avec moins temps dépensés.
没有评论:
发表评论