2014年3月11日星期二

Certification AIIM de téléchargement gratuit pratique d'examen IQ0-100, questions et réponses

Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test AIIM IQ0-100 juste avec la Q&A de AIIM IQ0-100 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.

Si vous voulez ne se soucier plus à passer le test AIIM IQ0-100, donc vous devez prendre la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude pendant la préparation de test AIIM IQ0-100. C'est une bonne affaire parce que un petit invertissement peut vous rendre beaucoup. Utiliser la Q&A AIIM IQ0-100 offerte par Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test 100%. Pass4Test a toujours une bonne réputation dans l'Industrie IT.

Certification AIIM IQ0-100 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification AIIM. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test AIIM IQ0-100 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.

Vous n'avez besoin que de faire les exercices à propos du test AIIM IQ0-100 offertes par Pass4Test, vous pouvez réussir le test sans aucune doute. Et ensuite, vous aurez plus de chances de promouvoir avec le Certificat. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, nous vous offrirons le service 24h en ligne.

Code d'Examen: IQ0-100
Nom d'Examen: AIIM (Certified Information Professional Examination)
Questions et réponses: 100 Q&As

IQ0-100 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/IQ0-100.html

NO.1 An organization has just released a new. completely redesigned website. The website bounce rate has
increased by 20 percent over the previous site's. The website manager suspects the issue results from
confusion caused by the new website's structure, layout and/or visual cues. The best recommendation is
to start investigating by doing
A. A/B testing.
B. Multivariate testing.
C. Usability testing,
D. Conversion testing.
Answer: C

AIIM examen   IQ0-100 examen   certification IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.2 An organization seeks to maintain its information in an unalterable state. Which of these technologies is
best suited to meet this requirement?
A. Public key infrastructure
B. Write once read many
C. Private key infrastructure
D. Redacting annotation
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   certification IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.3 What type of information should be collected when conducting a data inventory? (Choose 2)
A. Data location
B. Date of the next inventory
C. Owner of the data
D. Data policies
Answer: A,C

AIIM   IQ0-100 examen   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 examen   certification IQ0-100

NO.4 A statement of work (SOW) for an information management project is intended to
A. Define the scope of the project,
B. Provide project reporting.
C. Identify return on investment.
D. Identify what is to be delivered.
Answer: A,D

AIIM   IQ0-100 examen   IQ0-100 examen

NO.5 What is the primary purpose of a legal hold?
A. To distribute notification of the legal obligation to prevent destruction or modification of any information
relevant to a lawsuit
B. To collect and export for review any information that pertains to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
C. To collect information based on keyword searches defined by legal counsel in the event of a
preservation notice
D. To prevent the modification or destruction of documents and electronically-stored information (ESI)
relevant to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
Answer: D

AIIM examen   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   certification IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.6 A social media team should have representatives from which of the following areas? (Choose 3)
A. Executive Management
B. Information Technology
C. Financial Management
D. Records Management
E. Administrative Services
F. Communications
Answer: B,D,F

AIIM   IQ0-100 examen   certification IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.7 Which of the following is the best basis for documenting costs and benefits of an Information
Management (IM) solution?
A. Project cost, current storage cost, estimated savings
B. Business impact, software and project cost, increased revenue
C. Number of months to realize financial benefits, estimated rate of return
D. Payback period, net present value, internal rate of return
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.8 Vital records are defined as records that are fundamental to the functioning of an organization and are
necessary to continue operations during
A. Normal circumstances.
B. An external audit.
C. Extraordinary conditions.
D. Litigation.
Answer: C

AIIM examen   certification IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 examen   IQ0-100 examen   IQ0-100 examen

NO.9 Corporate information governance is most likely to be successful when
A. Departments develop and manage their own governance.
B. Information governance is developed prior to solution deployments.
C. IT directs, manages, and oversees governance.
D. Information governance is developed after solution deployments.
Answer: B

AIIM   certification IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.10 In which of the following is a user's navigation through an information space guided and structured by
the activities of others within that space?
A. Site map navigation
B. Social navigation
C. Link-based navigation
D. Breadcrumb navigation
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.11 Which of the following is the most accurate description of tiered storage?
A. The setup of a file structure that determines where information is placed to provide added security and
long-term storage
B. The export of inactive or fixed-content information to paper or media for long-term storage
C. Location of information based on record type, active/inactive content and the type of media required for
storage
D. The assignment of data based on levels of protection, performance requirements, and frequency of
use
Answer: D

certification AIIM   certification IQ0-100   certification IQ0-100   IQ0-100 examen

NO.12 A means to capture, monitor, and leverage intellectual capital within communities of practice is known
as
A. Information Sharing
B. Knowledge Management
C. Information Transference
D. Knowledge Delivery
Answer: B

certification AIIM   IQ0-100   certification IQ0-100   IQ0-100   certification IQ0-100

NO.13 Metadata types used for information management include which of the following? (Choose 3)
A. Descriptive
B. Foundational
C. Structural
D. Core
E. Administrative
F. Elementary
Answer: A,C,E

AIIM   certification IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.14 A common characteristic of folksonomies is that they
A. Are somewhat slow to develop because of the initial planning required.
B. Arise in hierarchical environments where administrators can oversee them.
C. Feature strong bibliographic control provided by their formal structure.
D. Provide an opportunity for collaborative classification by multiple users.
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100 examen   IQ0-100 examen   IQ0-100   certification IQ0-100

NO.15 The purpose of conducting a knowledge audit is to (Choose 2)
A. Identify knowledge assets, resources, and locations,
B. Resolve organizational and cultural knowledge issues,
C. Develop enhanced knowledge management solutions,
D. Determine the organization's knowledge needs.
Answer: A,D

AIIM   IQ0-100 examen   certification IQ0-100   IQ0-100   certification IQ0-100

没有评论:

发表评论