Avec la version plus nouvelle de Q&A EXIN EX0-118, réussir le test EXIN EX0-118 n'est plus un rêve très loin pour vous. Pass4Test peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test simualtion de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous aurez l'assurance à réussir le test avec le guide de Pass4Test. Voilà, le succès est juste près de vous.
Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test EXIN EX0-118. Bonne chance à vous.
Code d'Examen: EX0-118
Nom d'Examen: EXIN (Green IT Foundation)
Questions et réponses: 80 Q&As
Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test EXIN EX0-118 à la première fois.
Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de EXIN EX0-118 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test EXIN EX0-118, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.
Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test EXIN EX0-118. En visant la Certification de EXIN, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test EXIN EX0-118, la Q&A EXIN EX0-118 est un bon choix pour vous.
Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification EXIN EX0-118. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.
EX0-118 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/EX0-118.html
NO.1 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key
staff. b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B
certification EXIN certification EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.2 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D
EXIN examen EX0-118 EX0-118 certification EX0-118 EX0-118 examen
NO.3 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-118 certification EX0-118
NO.4 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling?
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A
EXIN EX0-118 examen EX0-118 examen
NO.5 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value
of green IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business
strategy to include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide
a green discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D
EXIN examen EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.6 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-118 examen certification EX0-118
NO.7 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C
certification EXIN EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.8 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D
EXIN examen EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.9 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green
IT programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C
EXIN certification EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.10 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an
organisation? Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-118 examen EX0-118 certification EX0-118 EX0-118
Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de EXIN après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.
没有评论:
发表评论