2014年4月10日星期四

Pass4Test offre de Microsoft 70-690 matériaux d'essai

Vous Microsoft 70-690 pouvez télécharger le démo Microsoft 70-690 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour essayer notre qualité. Une fois vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test, nous allons faire tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test à la première fois et vous laisser savoir qu'il ne faut pas beaucoup de travaux pour réussir ce que vous voulez.

Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test Microsoft 70-690 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.

Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test Microsoft 70-690 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test Microsoft 70-690 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.

Code d'Examen: 70-690
Nom d'Examen: Microsoft (TS: Windows HPC Server 2008, Configuring and Managing (English))
Questions et réponses: 95 Q&As

L'équipe de Pass4Test autorisée offre sans arrêt les bonnes resources aux candidats de test Certification Microsoft 70-690. Les documentations particulièrement visée au test Microsoft 70-690 aide beaucoup de candidats. La Q&A de la version plus nouvelle est lancée maintenant. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet. Généralement, vous pouvez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de Pass4Test, c'est un fait preuvé par les professionnels réputés IT. Ajoutez le produit au panier, vous êtes l'ensuite à réussir le test Microsoft 70-690.

Après une longue attente, les documentations de test Microsoft 70-690 qui combinent tous les efforts des experts de Pas4Test sont finalement sorties. Les documentations de Pass4Test sont bien répandues pendant les candidats. L'outil de formation est réputée par sa haute précision et grade couverture des questions, d'ailleurs, il est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir le test Microsoft 70-690 à la première fois.

Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test Microsoft 70-690. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test Microsoft 70-690 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test Microsoft 70-690 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.

Le test Microsoft 70-690 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test Microsoft 70-690. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test Microsoft 70-690. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.

70-690 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/70-690.html

NO.1 You are a system administrator for your company. Your company deploys a new Windows HPC Server
2008 cluster. The company requires a record of performance information over time. The record must
include link latency and throughput statistics. You need to periodically execute a command that collects
the required information. Which command should you run?
A. ping.exe
B. nltest.exe
C. mpipingpong.exe
D. Get-HPCMetric.ps1
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-690   70-690 examen   certification 70-690   70-690 examen

NO.2 You are deploying a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. The cluster head node is
configured with a network topology that has compute nodes isolated on a private network. You want to
add new servers as compute nodes to the cluster. You open the HPC Management Console, start the Add
Node Wizard, and select an option to add compute nodes from an operating system image. You start the
new servers and discover that the wizard is unable to display any of the new servers on the Select New
Nodes page. You need to ensure that the new servers are displayed on the Select New Nodes page of the
wizard. What should you do?
A. Configure the network switches to support the cut-through switching method.
B. Configure Windows Deployment Services on the head node to respond to all preboot execution
environment (PXE) requests.
C. Configure the compute node servers for preboot execution environment (PXE) boot from the NIC that
is connected to the private network.
D. Prestage computer accounts for the new servers in Active Directory Domain Services.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-690   70-690   70-690 examen   70-690   70-690 examen

NO.3 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. You have recently deployed 10 new nodes to the
cluster. Users report that only seven of the new nodes function as part of the cluster. You discover that
three new nodes are in the Unknown state. You need to find out the problem that has prevented the three
nodes from joining the cluster. What should you do?
A. Run the Connectivity diagnostics tool and view the results of the DNS Name Resolution test.
B. Run the Connectivity diagnostics tool and view the results of the Internode Connectivity test.
C. Run the System Configuration diagnostics tool and view the results of the Required Software Updates
test.
D. Run the System Configuration diagnostics tool and view the results of the Application Configuration
test.
Answer: C

certification Microsoft   70-690 examen   70-690   certification 70-690

NO.4 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster that has 120 compute nodes. The cluster requires
10 additional compute nodes. You manually install Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition on 10 new
servers and connect them to the cluster networks. You open HPC Management Console, start the Add
Node Wizard, and select an option to add preconfigured compute nodes. You discover that the wizard is
unable to list any of the new servers. You need to ensure that all the new servers are available for the
wizard. What should you do before you restart the wizard?
A. Install HPC Pack 2008 on the new servers and specify the name of the head node.
B. Create a node template that does not include a step to deploy an operating system image.
C. Configure Windows Deployment Services to respond to all preboot execution environment (PXE)
requests.
D. Move the computer accounts for the new servers in the same organizational unit (OU) that contains the
computer account of the head node.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-690   70-690 examen   70-690 examen

NO.5 You are a system administrator for your company. Your company has deployed a Windows HPC Server
2008 cluster. The HPC nodes are deployed by using a node template that is configured to deploy
Windows HPC Pack on each node. You need to modify the node template so that HPC PowerShell and
the HPC Cluster Manager are installed on the new nodes. What should you do?
A. Install HPC PowerShell and the HPC Cluster Manager on the HPC head node.Recreate the node
template by using the same settings.
B. Add a Run OS Command task to the node template after the Install HPC Pack task.Configure the Run
OS Command task to install the utilities.
C. Add a Unicast Copy task to the node template before the Install HPC Pack task.Configure the Unicast
Copy task to copy HPC PowerShell and the HPC Cluster Manager.
D. Add a Unicast Copy task to the node template to copy the utilities.Add a Run OS Command task to the
node template to install the utilities.Delete the original Install HPC Pack task.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-690   70-690   70-690 examen   70-690 examen

NO.6 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. You plan to configure a new
node template to deploy the evaluation edition of Windows Server 2008 HPC Edition. You need to ensure
that the deployment of nodes that use the template is successful. What should you do?
A. Add a Tag element to the node XML file. Set the value of the attribute of the Tag element to Evaluation.
B. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the Name attribute to Evaluation.
C. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the Provisioned attribute to False.
D. Add a Template element to the node XML file. Set the value of the ProductKey attribute to a valid
Windows Server HPC Edition product key.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-690   70-690   70-690   70-690

NO.7 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. You plan to deploy new nodes to the cluster by
using an existing node template. A folder and its files are stored on the head node. You need to ensure
that the folder and its files are copied to each node by using the Server Message Block (SMB) protocol.
Which task should you add to the node template?
A. Unicast Copy
B. Multicast Copy
C. Mount Share
D. Apply WIM Image
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-690   70-690 examen   70-690

NO.8 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster for your company. You plan to add new nodes to
the cluster by using bare metal provisioning capabilities. You need to ensure the new nodes adhere to
your company naming standards. What should you do?
A. Add a naming series to the head node.
B. Modify the NodeConfigurationFile.xsd file.
C. Modify the NodeInfo.xml file to contain an appropriate name for each node.
D. Create a new node template that contains an appropriate name for each node.
Answer: A

certification Microsoft   70-690   70-690   70-690 examen

NO.9 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster that has 150 nodes. Users report that cluster jobs
take longer than normal to complete. You need to calculate the network latency between the nodes. What
should you do?
A. Run a serial ring test across all nodes by using the mpipingpong.exe utility.
B. Run the ping command on all broker nodes by using the clusrun.exe utility.
C. Run the etl2otf command on all nodes by using the mpiexec.exe utility.
D. Run the etl2clog command on all broker nodes by using the mpiexec.exe utility.
Answer: A

Microsoft examen   70-690 examen   certification 70-690   70-690 examen   70-690

NO.10 You administer a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster. All jobs submitted to the cluster fail. You discover
that the nodes communicate successfully. You need to ensure that the jobs can be submitted successfully.
What should you do first.?
A. Start the HPC Basic Profile Web Service on all nodes.
B. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and enable job Backfilling.
C. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and run the MPI Lightweight throughput test.
D. Start the HPC Cluster Manager and run the job submission diagnostics tool on all nodes.
Answer: D

Microsoft examen   70-690   70-690 examen

Le test certification Microsoft 70-690 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat Microsoft 70-690 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.

没有评论:

发表评论