On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test CompTIA JK0-018 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test CompTIA JK0-018 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test CompTIA JK0-018, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.
Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test CompTIA JK0-018 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.
Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification CompTIA JK0-018. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test CompTIA JK0-018.
Code d'Examen: JK0-018
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
Questions et réponses: 794 Q&As
L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification CompTIA JK0-018 en visant le test CompTIA JK0-018. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test CompTIA JK0-018 sans aucune doute.
JK0-018 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/JK0-018.html
NO.1 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C
certification CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 examen JK0-018 examen
NO.2 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 certification JK0-018
NO.3 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C
certification CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.4 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.5 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-018 certification JK0-018
NO.6 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-018 certification JK0-018 certification JK0-018
NO.7 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B
CompTIA certification JK0-018 certification JK0-018
NO.8 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 examen JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.9 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 certification JK0-018 certification JK0-018
NO.10 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 certification JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.11 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B
CompTIA examen JK0-018 examen JK0-018 examen JK0-018
NO.12 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C
CompTIA certification JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.13 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C
certification CompTIA JK0-018 examen JK0-018 examen certification JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.14 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A
CompTIA examen JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 examen
NO.15 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B
certification CompTIA certification JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 certification JK0-018
NO.16 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B
CompTIA examen certification JK0-018 JK0-018 certification JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 examen
NO.17 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 examen certification JK0-018
NO.18 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A
CompTIA examen JK0-018 certification JK0-018 certification JK0-018
NO.19 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 examen JK0-018 certification JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.20 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D
CompTIA examen certification JK0-018 JK0-018 examen certification JK0-018
Pass4Test est un site professionnel qui répondre les demandes de beaucoup clients. Les candidats qui ont déjà passer leurs premiers test Certification IT ont devenus les suivis de Pass4Test. Grâce à la bonne qualité des documentations, Pass4Test peut aider tous candidats à réussir le test CompTIA JK0-018.
没有评论:
发表评论