Le test Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Donc il y a de plus en plus de gens à participer le test Enterasys Networks 2B0-202. En fait, c'est pas facile à passer le test si on n'a pas une formation particulière. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et les efforts à réussir le test Certification.
Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 juste avec la Q&A de Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.
La Q&A Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de Enterasys Networks 2B0-202. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Le temps est tellement précieux dans cette société que une bonn façon de se former avant le test Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 est très important. Pass4Test fait tous efforts à assurer tous les candidats à réussir le test. Aussi, un an de mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Code d'Examen: 2B0-202
Nom d'Examen: Enterasys Networks (ES NetSight Atlas)
Questions et réponses: 70 Q&As
2B0-202 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/2B0-202.html
NO.1 Device Manager provides all of the following, EXCEPT
A. Graphic representation of a device
B. Configuration file upload/download
C. System level configuration
D. Broadcast Suppression configuration
Answer: C
Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 2B0-202 2B0-202 examen
NO.2 The Firmware Upgrade Wizard allows you to enter a reset delay time for devices that
support timed reset. How can you reset devices that do not support timed reset?
A. You cannot reset devices that do not support timed reset.
B. After selecting the devices in the table, click Start to initiate manual resets.
C. It is necessary to walk to the device to initiate a reset.
D. After closing the Firmware Upgrade Wizard, you open the Manual Device Reset
Wizard.
Answer: B
Enterasys Networks certification 2B0-202 2B0-202
NO.3 The Goto symbol is used as a navigational tool to jump to another map.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Enterasys Networks examen 2B0-202 2B0-202 2B0-202 certification 2B0-202 2B0-202
NO.4 Which of the following configuration files can you view while comparing archives in
Inventory Manager?
A. All archived configuration files
B. Only files in which a difference in configurations is found
C. All archived database files
D. A and C
Answer: B
Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 2B0-202 2B0-202 examen
NO.5 What service must be running to save a configuration?
A. TFTP
B. BOOTP
C. SNMP trapd
D. All of the above
Answer: A
Enterasys Networks examen 2B0-202 2B0-202 examen
NO.6 What benefits are gained with SNMPv3?
A. Better error codes
B. Encrypted messages
C. Fast table retrieval
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Enterasys Networks certification 2B0-202 certification 2B0-202 certification 2B0-202
NO.7 Which RMON groups are accessible from the Device Manager?
A. Alarm and Event
B. Host and Matrix
C. Statistics and History
D. Filter and Capture
Answer: C
certification Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 certification 2B0-202 2B0-202 certification 2B0-202
NO.8 Which of the following actions can Atlas Console initiate when certain alarms, events or
traps occur on the network?
A. Send an e-mail notification and then shut down Atlas Console
B. Send an e-mail notification or run a program
C. Write the event log to an HTML file for web-based viewing
D. Run a program or shut down Atlas Console
E. A and C only
Answer: B
Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 2B0-202 examen 2B0-202 2B0-202
NO.9 In the context of Policy Manager, a Role is a
A. Feature set that is assigned after authentication exchange and the port is available
B. Feature used to assign access control and/or class of service to network traffic based
on its OSI layer
C. Feature used to enforce the default role on a port
D. Feature used to combine classification rules to implement permission and denial to
network resources
Answer: A
Enterasys Networks examen 2B0-202 2B0-202 2B0-202 examen certification 2B0-202
NO.10 With SNMPv3, the message is encrypted
A. to prevent disclosure of sensitive information while en route
B. to make sure the user has permission to access the device
C. to verify the message was not modified en route
D. to read or to modify subsets of the target data
E. Both A and C
Answer: A
Enterasys Networks examen 2B0-202 2B0-202 examen
But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test Enterasys Networks 2B0-202 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test Enterasys Networks 2B0-202, votre argent sera tout rendu.
没有评论:
发表评论