Pass4Test a de formations plus nouvelles pour le test IBM A2040-956. Les experts dans l'industrie IT de Pass4Test profitant leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à lancer les Q&As plus chaudes pour faciliter la préparation du test IBM A2040-956 à tous les candidats qui nous choisissent. L'importance de Certification IBM A2040-956 est de plus en plus claire, c'est aussi pourquoi il y a de plus en plus de gens qui ont envie de participer ce test. Parmi tous ces candidats, pas mal de gens ont réussi grâce à Pass4Test. Ces feedbacks peuvent bien prouver nos produits essentiels pour votre réussite de test Certification.
Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test IBM A2040-956. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.
Les produits de Pass4Test a une bonne qualité, et la fréquence de la mise à jour est bien impressionnée. Si vous avez déjà choisi la Q&A de Pass4Test, vous n'aurez pas le problème à réussir le test IBM A2040-956.
Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test IBM A2040-956 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification IBM A2040-956.
Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification IBM A2040-956. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test IBM A2040-956.
Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification IBM A2040-956, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification IBM A2040-956. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat IBM A2040-956 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.
Pass4Test est un site particulier à offrir les guides de formation à propos de test certificat IT. La version plus nouvelle de Q&A IBM A2040-956 peut répondre sûrement une grande demande des candidats. Comme tout le monde le connait, le certificat IBM A2040-956 est un point important pendant l'interview dans les grandes entreprises IT. Ça peut expliquer un pourquoi ce test est si populaire. En même temps, Pass4Test est connu par tout le monde. Choisir le Pass4Test, choisir le succès. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passe pas le test IBM A2040-956.
Code d'Examen: A2040-956
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assessment: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update)
Questions et réponses: 102 Q&As
A2040-956 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/A2040-956.html
NO.1 Creating an ID vault on your Domino server requires: Administrator access to the
server on which you
create it Editor access to the Domino Directory and which of the following?
A.Create databases and templates access
B.Membership in the ID Vault Admins group
C.The ID Vault Admin role in the Domino Directory
D.Specifying multiple Domino servers to host the ID Vault database
Answer: A
IBM examen A2040-956 A2040-956 examen A2040-956 examen
NO.2 Your development team has modified the client download site for Lotus Traveler.All of
the changes,
though, are not being seen as the server is still pointing to the old directory and files.You
have
successfully modified the Home URL in the Internet Site Document.Which of the following
must also be
modified?
A.The servlet utilized by the Domino Web server
B.The NTS_WEBSITE_HOME parameter in the notes.ini file
C.Disable Internet Site documents in the Domino server
D.Make TCP port 8642 available to all users to see the new site documents
Answer: B
certification IBM certification A2040-956 A2040-956 certification A2040-956 A2040-956 A2040-956
NO.3 Each of the following is true about the ID vault EXCEPT;
A.Smartcard-enabled IDs cannot be stored in a vault.
B.You can not use the CA process when registering users into the vault.
C.Performing certificate authority key rollover on certifier IDs is not supported.
D.You cannot use the CA process when creating cross-certificates that are needed to
establish vault trust
and password reset
Answer: B
certification IBM certification A2040-956 certification A2040-956 A2040-956 A2040-956
NO.4 After enabling DAOS for a mail database on your server, which of the following
compact tasks must be
run on the database to complete the initialization for DAOS on that database?
A.In-place
B.Copy-style
C.Revert database
D.Discard view indexes
Answer: B
certification IBM A2040-956 A2040-956 A2040-956 A2040-956
NO.5 Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS-
enabled.While in the document,
Terry replaces the attachment with a new version.Which of the following occurs to the
attachment in the
DAOS store?
A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file
reference
C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the
new
attachment
D.The server uploads the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that
original file
reference
Answer: A
certification IBM A2040-956 examen A2040-956 A2040-956 A2040-956 A2040-956 examen
NO.6 Users are able to change settings for their own devices in Lotus Traveler; however,
the synchronization
default settings for all users comes from which of the following files?
A.NTSConfig.xml
B.iltraveler.config
C.travsyncconfig.xml
D.traveler.properties
Answer: A
IBM examen A2040-956 A2040-956 A2040-956 examen
NO.7 While creating the ID vault, you must configure the organizations that trust the vault for
ID
storage.Which of the following does this create?
A.An AdminP request is created
B.ID vault administrator accounts
C.Vault trust certificates in the Domino Directory
D.Certifier ID files of the organizations or organizational units with vault trust certificates
Answer: C
IBM A2040-956 examen certification A2040-956 A2040-956 A2040-956
NO.8 You want to enable early authentication for all new users after Lotus Notes 8.5
Standard has been
installed.What steps are needed to achieve this:
A.It is enabled by default.
B.Set the parameter EARLY_AUTHENTICATION_ENABLED=1 in the users' notes.ini.
C.Set the option in the security settings document in a policy that will be applied to the end
user.
D.Change the target in the Lotus Notes shortcut on the users' desktops to point to
nlnotes.exe instead of
notes.exe.
Answer: A
IBM examen A2040-956 examen A2040-956 certification A2040-956
NO.9 Your Domino server has been configured for DAOS, and all mailfiles have also been
enabled
successfully.In which of the following times will consolidation occur when a user saves an
attachment that
meets the defined DAOS size settings?
A.Immediately
B.The next time the DAOS service runs
C.After the user closes the current Notes session
D.By the schedule defined in the server configuration document
Answer: A
IBM A2040-956 certification A2040-956
NO.10 Domino 8.5 includes both Domino server roaming and file server roaming as an option
in this release
for end users. You wish to upgrade one group of users to Domino roaming and another group
to file server
roaming.How would you do this?
A.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from a policy and
not from the
Admin client.
B.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from the Admin
client, and not a
policy.
C.Domino server roaming is performed from the Admin client, and file server roaming is
performed from a
policy.
D.Domino server roaming is performed from a policy, and file server roaming is performed
from the Admin
client.
Answer: C
IBM examen A2040-956 A2040-956 certification A2040-956
NO.11 Domino Attachment and Object Service is supported on each of the following,
EXCEPT?
A.Mail.box databases
B.DB2 enabled databases
C.Non-mail file databases
D.Domino servers hosted on an operating system in a virtual environment
Answer: B
certification IBM certification A2040-956 A2040-956 A2040-956
NO.12 In databases that use DAOS, Domino performs which of the following with every
document with an
attachment?
A.Domino saves a separate and complete copy
B.Domino saves a reference to each attached file
C.Domino creates a field in the document called $DAOSnopurge
D.Domino copies the attachment to a central repository and leaves a copy attached to the
document
E.Domino splits the attachment into smaller sections and compresses each section and file
reference
Answer: B
IBM A2040-956 examen certification A2040-956 certification A2040-956
NO.13 Which version of Domino is the earliest version of Domino that DCT (Domino
Configuration Tuner) can
be run on to evaluate settings?
A.Domino 7.0.0
B.Domino 8.0.0
C.Domino 8.5.0
D.Domino 6.5.0
Answer: A
IBM A2040-956 certification A2040-956 A2040-956 A2040-956 examen
NO.14 Which of the following notes.ini variables must be in place to enable the Domino
Attachment and Object
Service on your Domino server?
A.ServerTasks=DAOS
B.AttachmentService=2
C.Create_R85_Databases=1
D.DAOS_Enabled_On_Server=1
Answer: C
certification IBM A2040-956 examen certification A2040-956 A2040-956 examen
NO.15 James is the administrator of ABC company and wants to deploy ID vault.In which
order should he
perform the steps i.use policies to assign user IDs to the vault ii.create the vault database on
a server,
iii.specify which user organizations trust the vault and assign password reset authority,
iv.create the vault
ID file and specify at least one vault administrator,
A.ii, iv, iii, i
B.iii, ii, iv, i
C.ii, iii, iv, i
D.Steps not complete
Answer: A
IBM examen A2040-956 A2040-956 A2040-956 examen A2040-956
C'est sûr que le Certificat IBM A2040-956 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test IBM A2040-956, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat IBM A2040-956 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.
没有评论:
发表评论