Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-111, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test Network Appliance NS0-111, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.
Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude Network Appliance NS0-111 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A Network Appliance NS0-111 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.
Code d'Examen: NS0-111
Nom d'Examen: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Storage Associate Exam)
Questions et réponses: 83 Q&As
Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test Network Appliance NS0-111. En visant la Certification de Network Appliance, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test Network Appliance NS0-111, la Q&A Network Appliance NS0-111 est un bon choix pour vous.
Pass4Test est un site particulier à offrir les guides de formation à propos de test certificat IT. La version plus nouvelle de Q&A Network Appliance NS0-111 peut répondre sûrement une grande demande des candidats. Comme tout le monde le connait, le certificat Network Appliance NS0-111 est un point important pendant l'interview dans les grandes entreprises IT. Ça peut expliquer un pourquoi ce test est si populaire. En même temps, Pass4Test est connu par tout le monde. Choisir le Pass4Test, choisir le succès. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passe pas le test Network Appliance NS0-111.
Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test Network Appliance NS0-111. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.
NS0-111 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/NS0-111.html
NO.1 You are performing a Data ONTAP upgrade and have loaded the system files onto the storage
appliance, and have
successfully issued the download command.
What is the next command you would enter to complete the upgrade procedure?
A. version
B. sysconfig -v
C. software
D. reboot
Answer: D
Network Appliance examen NS0-111 certification NS0-111 certification NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.2 Which one of the following commands is used to modify network interfaces on the storage appliance?
A. ipconfig
B. ifconfig
C. interface
D. ipset
Answer: B
Network Appliance examen certification NS0-111 certification NS0-111 certification NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.3 Which volume option will disable automatic snapshot creation?
A. Setting the nosnap volume option to on
B. Turning off access to the .snapshot directory
C. Setting the nosnapdir option to on
D. Setting snap reserve to 0%
Answer: A
Network Appliance examen NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.4 If there are problems with user quotas being misapplied, the following two files should be checked:
A. /etc/quotas and /etc/rc
B. /etc/quotas and /etc/usermap.cfg
C. /etc/rc and /etc/usermap.cfg
D. /etc/quotas and /etc/quotarules
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-111 examen NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.5 Which command would you use to display complete hardware information for a storage appliance?
A. vol status -v
B. sysconfig -v
C. sysstat
D. disk health -v
Answer: B
certification Network Appliance NS0-111 examen NS0-111 examen
NO.6 What two conditions should be verified prior to performing remote backups? (Choose 2)
A. The trust relationships between the source and the destination
B. That clustered failover is disabled
C. That rsh is enabled for remote access
D. That remote backup is enabled
Answer: AC
certification Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.7 LUNs can be created using FilerView.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111 examen NS0-111 examen NS0-111 examen NS0-111 examen
NO.8 Which one of the following is a valid VLAN interface?
A. E3-9
B. E0
C. E3a
D. All of the above
Answer: A
certification Network Appliance NS0-111 examen certification NS0-111
NO.9 Choose the best way to minimize backup time.
A. Tape backup over the WAN connection
B. Utilizing a larger tape capacity
C. Organizing data in volumes and qtrees
D. Using multiple local tape drives
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 examen
NO.10 What is NDMP?
A. It is a standard protocol for controlling data transfers between primary and secondary storage devices
B. It is a proprietary protocol used for controlling data transfers between the storage appliance head and
disk drives
C. It is a networking trace analysis tool
D. It is a network management tool for storage appliances
Answer: A
Network Appliance examen NS0-111 NS0-111 examen NS0-111 examen certification NS0-111
NO.11 Please click the exhibit button.
Which of the commands from the special boot menu will zero disks and install a new file system?
A. (1) Normal boot.
B. (2) Boot without /etc/rc.
C. (3) Change password.
D. (4) Initialize all disks.
E. (5) Maintenance mode boot.
Answer: D
certification Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 examen
NO.12 Which two of the following statements about qtrees and volumes are true? (Choose 2)
A. A volume can contain qtrees, but qtrees cannot contain qtrees.
B. A quota can be set for a qtree, but not for an exported file system.
C. A qtree can contain a volume, but a volume cannot contain a qtree.
D. The default security style for a qtree is the security style of the volume root directory.
Answer: AD
certification Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.13 Which one of the following files will allow you to change the search order for hostname resolution?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/searchorder.conf
D. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 examen NS0-111
NO.14 Which three actions can be performed with the restore command? (Choose 3)
A. View a list of files on tape.
B. Restore individual files and directories.
C. Restart a failed restore process.
D. Enter a number to specify how many filemarks should be skipped.
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance certification NS0-111 NS0-111 examen NS0-111 examen NS0-111 examen
NO.15 Which one of the following statements best describes the primary value of NVRAM?
A. Data integrity and improved response time for write operations
B. RAID protection
C. Data integrity and simplified backups
D. Separate processing of the network protocol stack
E. Separate processes for the disk subsystem
Answer: A
Network Appliance examen certification NS0-111 NS0-111 examen NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.16 Which one of the following console commands indicates that all expansion cards are installed in the
appropriate slots on the system board?
A. config -v
B. vol status -r
C. sysconfig -c
D. sysconfig -t
E. sysconfig -m
Answer: C
Network Appliance examen NS0-111 certification NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 examen
NO.17 To recover a file from a snapshot using a Windows client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: D
Network Appliance certification NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 examen
NO.18 To recover a file from a snapshot using a UNIX client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: B
Network Appliance certification NS0-111 certification NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.19 What are the syntax differences between the aggr copy command options and the vol copy command
options?
A. Aggr copy commands are case-sensitive, but vol copy commands are not case sensitive.
B. Aggr copy options do not work at the command line.
C. Aggr copy options must be listed in alphabetical order.
D. None; the syntax for both options are the same.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 examen certification NS0-111 certification NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.20 Which line describes a 50M tree quota for a qtree named "mydata" on volume "vol1"? Target Type
Disk Files Thold Sdisk Sfiles
A. /vol/vol1/mydata tree 50M -
B. /vol/vol1 steve@tree 50M -
C. steve tree@/vol/vol1 50M -
D. /vol/vol1 qtree/steve 50M -
Answer: A
Network Appliance examen NS0-111 NS0-111
Le Certificat Network Appliance NS0-111 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test Network Appliance NS0-111 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test Network Appliance NS0-111. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test Network Appliance NS0-111 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A Network Appliance NS0-111 pour prendre un essai.
没有评论:
发表评论