2014年1月4日星期六

Dernières IBM 00M-248 de la pratique de l'examen questions et réponses téléchargement gratuit

Le test certification IBM 00M-248 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat IBM 00M-248 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.

Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification IBM 00M-248. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test IBM 00M-248.

Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A IBM 00M-248 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de IBM 00M-248 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.

Code d'Examen: 00M-248
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Cognos Midmarket Foundational Sales Mastery Test v1)
Questions et réponses: 45 Q&As

L'importance de la position de Certificat IBM 00M-248 dans l'industrie IT est bien claire pour tout le monde, mais c'est pas facile à obtenir ce Certificat. Il y a beaucoup de Q&As qui manquent une haute précision des réponses. Cependant, Pass4Test peut offrir des matériaux pratiques pour toutes les personnes à participer l'examen de Certification, et il peut aussi offrir à tout moment toutes les informations que vous auriez besoin à réussir l'examen IBM 00M-248 par votre première fois.

Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat IBM 00M-248 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test IBM 00M-248.

00M-248 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/00M-248.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about restrictions on IBM Cognos Express?
A. A customer may only purchase one IBM Cognos Express environment.
B. The maximum number of users is 50 per module, but no more than 100 in the environment.
C. IBM Cognos Express must be installed on a single Windows host.
D. A server hosting IBM Cognos Express may have a maximum of 64 cores.
Answer: B

certification IBM   00M-248   00M-248

NO.2 Which IBM Cognos Express module provides a Web-based tool for analysis?
A. Reporter
B. Manager
C. Advisor
D. Xcelerator
Answer: C

IBM   00M-248 examen   certification 00M-248   certification 00M-248

NO.3 Which manager would it be most effective to ask, "Do you have a difficult time meeting the
needs
around information requests?" when proposing IBM Cognos Express?
A. accounting manager
B. sales manager
C. IT manager
D. customer service manager
Answer: C

certification IBM   certification 00M-248   00M-248
6. Which question will yield the best results when selling IBM Cognos Express to a director in
operations or manufacturing?
A. What happens when you do not identify the early warning signs of bottlenecks or problems?
B. What happens when managementnot able to get information they need in a timely manner
fordecision-makingor do not have the visibility they need across the multitude of business
systems?
C. When looking at your customers, are you able to determine which of them is likely to be the
most profitable, costly, or most satisfied so you can to be proactive in managing them?
D. How many people do you have creating and maintaining reports, and what is the annual cost
for supporting your reporting applications?
Answer: A

IBM   certification 00M-248   00M-248 examen   00M-248   certification 00M-248
7. Which statement is true about the ideal prospect for IBM Cognos Express?
A. They are less mature in their business intelligence processes.
B. They are a small company (<100 employees).
C. They are an existing Cognos customer
D. They require more than just the essential reporting, analysis, and planning capabilities.
Answer: A

IBM   00M-248   00M-248 examen
8. Which statement is true about midmarket companies?
A. They are less price sensitive
B. They have fewer IT constraints
C. They rely less on Microsoft Excel for their business intelligence strategies
D. They have closer alignment between their IT and business departments
Answer: B

certification IBM   00M-248 examen   00M-248 examen   certification 00M-248   00M-248 examen
9. An organization currently uses silos of Microsoft Excel spreadsheets for their business analytics
processes. They want to enhance the way they use this information to make plans and budgets.
Which IBM Cognos Express module best meets their needs?
A. Reporter
B. Manager
C. Advisor
D. Xcelerator
Answer: D

IBM   00M-248 examen   00M-248   certification 00M-248
10. What are the 3 key pillars to the IBM Cognos Express value proposition?
A. Cognos Express is easy to install, easy to sell, and easy to buy.
B. Cognos Express is easy to purchase, easy to maintain, and easy to navigate.
C. Cognos Express is easy to install, easy to use, and easy to buy.
D. Cognos Express is easy to use, easy to understand, and easy to manage.
Answer: C

IBM   certification 00M-248   certification 00M-248   00M-248   00M-248 examen

NO.4 Which buying agenda is about turning data into accessible information and delivering the right
level to different users?
A. analysis
B. reporting
C. planning
D. intelligence
Answer: A

IBM   00M-248   00M-248   certification 00M-248   00M-248   00M-248 examen

NO.5 Which question will yield the best results when selling IBM Cognos Express to a director of
sales
or marketing?
A. What happens when you do not identify the early warning signs of bottlenecks orproblems?
B. What happens when management is not able to get information they need in a timely manner
for decision making or do not have the visibility they need across the multitude of business
systems?
C. When looking at your customers, are you able to determine which of them is likely to be the
most profitable, costly, or most satisfied so you can to be proactive in managing them?
D. How many people do you have creating and maintaining reports, and what is the annual cost
for supporting your reporting applications?
Answer: B

IBM   certification 00M-248   00M-248

Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de IBM après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.

没有评论:

发表评论