Vous aurez le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an une fois que vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez recevoir les notes immédiatement à propos de aucun changement dans le test ou la nouvelle Q&A sortie. Pass4Test permet tous les clients à réussir le test Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 à la première fois.
Si vous vous inscriez le test Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.
Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.
Code d'Examen: PEGACSA_v6.2
Nom d'Examen: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 213 Q&As
Le Certificat de Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.
PEGACSA_v6.2 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/PEGACSA_v6.2.html
NO.1 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D
certification Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.2 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the
Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems examen PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 examen
NO.3 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external
application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a
______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C
Pegasystems examen PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.4 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape?
(Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A
certification Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 examen PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.5 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the
BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.6 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C
certification Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 examen
NO.7 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D
certification Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.8 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format?
(Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B
Pegasystems examen PEGACSA_v6.2 examen PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.9 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 examen
NO.10 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the
data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D
certification Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 examen PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.11 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C
certification Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.12 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during
development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D
Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 examen PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.13 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A
certification Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.14 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 examen PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.15 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with
Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B
certification Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 examen PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.16 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is
executed
Answer: D
Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.17 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 examen PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 examen PEGACSA_v6.2 examen
NO.18 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D
certification Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.19 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to
support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems examen PEGACSA_v6.2 examen PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.20 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database?
(Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2.
没有评论:
发表评论