Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.
La Q&A lancée par Pass4Test est bien poupulaire. Pass4Test peut non seulement vous permettre à appendre les connaissances professionnelles, et aussi les expériences importantes résumées par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur qui peut répondre une grande demande des candidats. Avec l'aide de Pass4Test, vous aurez la confiance pour réussir le test. Vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser le Pass4Test.
Le test de Certification Microsoft MB7-515 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.
Vous aurez une assurance 100% à réussir le test Microsoft MB7-515 si vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. Si malheuresement, vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent seront tout rendu.
Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test Microsoft MB7-515, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test Microsoft MB7-515, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.
Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A Microsoft MB7-515 comme votre guide d'étude.
Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de Microsoft après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.
Code d'Examen: MB7-515
Nom d'Examen: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 Financials)
Questions et réponses: 210 Q&As
MB7-515 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/MB7-515.html
NO.1 The primary balance sheet G/L Account associated with the Customer Posting Group is:
A. Accounts Receivable
B. Revenue
C. Accounts Payable
D. Vendors
Answer: A
Microsoft certification MB7-515 certification MB7-515 MB7-515 examen MB7-515
NO.2 Which RIM Toolkit elements help to structure new data? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Setup questionnaire
B. Industry-specific setup data
C. Data templates
D. Data migration files
Answer: BC
Microsoft MB7-515 certification MB7-515
NO.3 What is the result of blocking a Dimension Code?
A. Prevents further posting using the Dimension code
B. Prevents viewing of data with the Dimension code
C. Prevents further posting to the Dimension code and restricts viewing of data containing that Dimension
code
D. Removes Dimension code data from the program
Answer: A
Microsoft certification MB7-515 certification MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515 examen
NO.4 Choosing the "Limited" option in Dimension Combination Setup allows which of the following?
A. The Dimension combination is always allowed on entries.
B. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances.
C. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances, and the values are defined.
D. The Dimension combination is allowed on every entry.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-515 examen certification MB7-515
NO.5 Which of the following statements is TRUE about dimensions?
A. All dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
B. Only global dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
C. Only budget dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
D. Only shortcut dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
Answer: B
Microsoft examen MB7-515 MB7-515 certification MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.6 Which dimension feature needs to be set up to prevent the posting of the "LARGE" Business Group
dimension value with the "HOME" Customer Group dimension value?
A. Default dimension priorities
B. Global Dimensions
C. Value Posting Rules
D. Dimension Combinations and Dimension Value Combinations
Answer: D
certification Microsoft certification MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.7 General Business Posting Groups are: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Set up in the Financial Management area
B. Assigned to Vendor Cards
C. Assigned to Item Cards
D. Assigned to Resource Cards
Answer: AB
Microsoft certification MB7-515 MB7-515 examen MB7-515
NO.8 How are menus assigned to users?
A. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign Users.
B. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Properties.
C. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign.
D. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Assign Users.
Answer: D
Microsoft certification MB7-515 MB7-515 examen MB7-515 examen
NO.9 What is the minimum acceptable level of security that requires that each user is assigned an ID and a
password?
A. Record level security
B. Company level security
C. Table level security
D. Database level security
Answer: D
certification Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515 examen MB7-515
NO.10 What is the effect of using the Insert Conv. LCY Rndg. Lines function in journals?
A. The function replaces all currency amounts in the journal with LCY amounts.
B. The function posts rounding differences to a currency residual account.
C. The function inserts a foreign currency journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in
foreign currency and LCY.
D. The function inserts an LCY journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in foreign
currency and LCY.
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515 certification MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.11 When you have selected the Recurring Method of Reversing Fixed on a recurring journal line, the
program will post a reversing entry on what date?
A. The Posting Date + one month
B. The same date as the Posting Date on the journal line
C. The date after the Posting Date on the journal line
D. The Posting Date + the date formula in the Recurring Frequency field
Answer: C
Microsoft examen certification MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.12 What technique does Microsoft Dynamics NAV use to allow multiple users access to the database at
the same time?
A. Database-version principle
B. Database redundancy
C. Read concurrency
D. Read consistency
Answer: A
Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.13 For LCY Conversion Rounding to take place, the following accounts need to be set up in the Currency
Card:
A. Realized Losses Account, Unrealized Losses Account
B. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
C. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account
D. Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
Answer: C
Microsoft examen certification MB7-515 certification MB7-515 MB7-515 examen
NO.14 Your client wants all posted customer entries to contain the SALES Department Code. You can
achieve this by using which of the following?
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Analysis Views
C. Account Type Default Dimensions
D. Default Dimension Priorities
Answer: C
Microsoft examen MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.15 If you choose the "Variable" Recurring Method on a Recurring Journal, which one of the following
describes how Microsoft Dynamics NAV will process the journal?
A. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting.
B. The balance of the account you select will be automatically entered in the Amount field and will be
changed to zero after posting.
C. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting, and a reversing entry will be
posted the following day.
D. The Amount field will remain the same after posting.
Answer: A
Microsoft examen certification MB7-515 MB7-515 MB7-515 certification MB7-515
NO.16 If you want to post a recurring journal entry on the last day of every month, how can you fill in the
Recurring Frequency field in the recurring journal?
A. 1M+1D
B. 1M
C. 1M+CM
D. CM+1D
Answer: C
Microsoft examen MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.17 You are about to implement a new Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation by using the RIM Toolkit. The
customer is a small furniture manufacturing company with two years in business. The company has not
used an ERP system before, and legacy data is available in Microsoft Excel format. Which of the following
overall RIM processes do you follow to achieve the fastest implementation?
A. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new generic company,
prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of Excel files.
B. Create a new company based on the "Furniture" company type, prepare data templates, migrate
legacy data by means of Excel files, and enter setup data.
C. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture" company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of XML.
D. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture"
company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of
Excel.
Answer: D
Microsoft examen certification MB7-515 certification MB7-515 certification MB7-515 MB7-515 examen
NO.18 Your client wants the program to automatically assign a set of dimensions to every transaction posted
for a specific customer. This is achieved by setting up:
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Default Dimensions
C. Dimension Value Combinations
D. Shortcut Dimensions
Answer: B
Microsoft examen MB7-515 certification MB7-515 MB7-515 examen MB7-515 examen
NO.19 Dimension Priorities for Sales Journal entries are set as "2" for the Item table and "1" for the Customer
table. What is the effect?
A. If the Dimension code has a value from the Customer Table and the Item Table, then the Customer
table takes priority.
B. If the Dimension code has a value from the Item Table and the Customer Table, then the Item Table
takes priority.
C. The program will resolve the conflict in favor of the last entered account.
D. The Item Table always takes precedence.
Answer: A
Microsoft MB7-515 MB7-515
NO.20 What field must equal zero before you can post a General Journal?
A. Balance
B. Balance Account No.
C. Total Balance
D. Amount
Answer: C
certification Microsoft MB7-515 examen MB7-515 certification MB7-515 MB7-515 certification MB7-515
Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test Microsoft MB7-515: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test Microsoft MB7-515. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.
没有评论:
发表评论