2013年10月19日星期六

Le plus récent matériel de formation IBM LOT-406

Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification IBM LOT-406, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification IBM LOT-406. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat IBM LOT-406 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.

Le test IBM LOT-406 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test IBM LOT-406. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test IBM LOT-406. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.

Pass4Test est un site à offrir les Q&As de tout les tests Certification IT. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouvez de meilleurs matériaux. Nos guides d'étude vous permettent de réussir le test Certification IBM LOT-406 sans aucune doute, sinon nous allons rendre votre argent d'acheter la Q&A et la mettre à jour tout de suite, en fait, c'est une situation très rare. Bien que il existe plusieurs façons à améliorer votre concurrence de carrière, Pass4Test est lequel plus efficace : Moins d'argent et moins de temps dépensés, plus sûr à passer le test Certification. De plus, un an de service après vendre est gratuit pour vous.

Code d'Examen: LOT-406
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A)
Questions et réponses: 114 Q&As

Le test IBM LOT-406 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test IBM LOT-406 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification IBM LOT-406.

Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test IBM LOT-406, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.

Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test IBM LOT-406. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test IBM LOT-406 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test IBM LOT-406 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.

LOT-406 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/LOT-406.html

NO.1 Katie has set up a Resource Reservations database and would like to allow certain users to
create resource documents. How should she do this?
A. No further action is required. All users can create resources by default.
B. List the users' names in the access control list (ACL) of the Resource Reservations database.
C. List the users' names in the ACL of the Resource Reservations database and assign them the
[ResourceAdmin] role.
D. List the users' names in the ACL of the Resource Reservations database and assign them the
[CreateResource] role.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-406 examen   LOT-406   LOT-406

NO.2 Which hidden view in the Domain Catalog can an administrator use to find which databases
are included in the domain index?
A. $MultiDbIndex
B. $DbCategories
C. $DocumentContent
D. $DomainRepository
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-406   LOT-406   LOT-406 examen   LOT-406 examen

NO.3 What type of Web Site rule can be used to provide user-friendly aliases for complex URLs?
A. Rewrite
B. Directory
C. Redirection
D. Substitution
Answer: D

certification IBM   LOT-406   LOT-406 examen

NO.4 Once a Directory Assistance database is created and replicated to a server, what must be done
before the database can be utilized by the server?
A. The LDAP task must be restarted.
B. The Administration Process must be invoked.
C. The Extended Directory Catalog configuration document must be updated.
D. The Server document must be updated and the IBM Domino server must be restarted.
Answer: D

certification IBM   certification LOT-406   LOT-406

NO.5 An administrator wants to install an IBM Domino server on multiple machines with no user
intervention. How can this be achieved?
A. Make use of the Domino silent install.
B. Run the Domino server install from a command prompt.
C. Run the Domino installation multiple times from each machine.
D. Install the Domino server on one machine and then copy the files to the remaining machines.
Answer: A

IBM examen   LOT-406   certification LOT-406

NO.6 What is the minimum level of access required for a user to create a full-text index on a single
database?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Designer
D. Administrator
Answer: C

IBM examen   certification LOT-406   LOT-406 examen   certification LOT-406   LOT-406

NO.7 Mitchell wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with
transaction logging enabled. However, he cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so.
What is the cause of this?
A. He is not in the "Administrators" field on the server document.
B. He cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases.
C. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.
D. He must add the notes.ini parameter to the server: DisableTransLog=[name of database].
Answer: A

IBM examen   LOT-406   LOT-406 examen   LOT-406

NO.8 Craig administers two IBM Domino servers: DomServerA and DomServerB. He's recently had
to change the hostname of DomServerB, and since then DomServerA is no longer able to connect to
it. What is a likely explanation for this?
A. The hostname cache on DomServerA needs to be flushed.
B. DomServerA needs to be restarted in order to see DomServerB's new hostname.
C. DomServerA needs the hostname of DomServerB changed in its Connection document.
D. DomServerB needs the hostname of DomServerA changed in its Connection document.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-406 examen   LOT-406   certification LOT-406   LOT-406

NO.9 Kaitlin has had DAOS running for a few months on her server, but now wishes to change where
the files are stored. How can she do this?
A. This is not possible. Once the DAOS service is configured the location of the repository cannot be
moved.
B. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Restart the server.
The files will automatically be copied to the new location.
C. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Stop the server.
Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level. Restart the
server.
D. Stop the server. Create a linked folder in the current DAOS repository location pointing at the new
destination. Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level.
Restart the server.
Answer: C

certification IBM   LOT-406 examen   LOT-406   LOT-406 examen

NO.10 When a user tries to access a database on a server that is unavailable, IBM Domino will
attempt to redirect the user to a replica of the database on another server in the cluster. Which
Domino server task determines the availability on each cluster server?
A. Server Balancer
B. Cluster Manager
C. Failover Manager
D. Workload Balancer
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-406   certification LOT-406   LOT-406   LOT-406

NO.11 What can a user do from the Discover Page?
A. Search her mail file for information she would like to find.
B. Search her entire desktop for information she would like to find.
C. See e-mails, posts, and other data that she may find interesting based on the integrated analytics
engine.
D. See information about new features, get helpful hints on using IBM Notes, and quickly access her
Notes applications.
Answer: D

IBM examen   LOT-406   LOT-406   LOT-406

NO.12 Which file type must be made available via HTTP to deploy a self-signed SSL certificate to
IBM Lotus Notes Traveler users?
A. .cer
B. .key
C. .ssl
D. .ver
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-406   LOT-406   certification LOT-406

NO.13 Which statement is true for the IBM Notes 9.0 Basic client?
A. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows only.
B. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Mac only.
C. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Linux only.
D. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows, Mac, and Linux.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-406 examen   LOT-406   LOT-406

NO.14 Clive is using an IBM Lotus Notes 7.0 client and needs to access a database that has been
saved with the latest ODS revision. Can he do this?
A. Yes, as long as the file is stored locally.
B. No, ODS revisions are not backward compatible.
C. Yes, as long as the file is retrieved via an IBM Domino server and not locally.
D. Yes, ODS revisions are backward compatible regardless of where the file is retrieved from.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-406 examen   certification LOT-406

NO.15 What template must be used when creating secondary address books for use by Directory
Assistance?
A. da.ntf
B. dircat.ntf
C. names.ntf
D. pubnames.ntf
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-406   LOT-406

Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A IBM LOT-406 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de IBM LOT-406 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.

没有评论:

发表评论